Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Mithila Express / 13021

Mithila Express ( 13021) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Mithila ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13021) Travels from Howrah To Raxual it start from Howrah at 15:45 and reaches Raxual at Next day 08:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Raxual. Mithila Express Route Total distance is 693 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Muzaffarpur, Purbi Champaran, Howrah, Bardhaman, Begusarai, Jamtara, Deoghar, Jamui, Hooghly, Lakhisarai, Samastipur, Bankura Districts and East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction is 139 .
General Fare :139
AC 2-tier - RS . 1115
AC 3-tier - RS . 735
Sleeper - RS . 272

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
15:45 m 8 0 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
16:09 16:10 1m m 3 19 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
16:21 16:26 5m m 4 22 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
16:35 16:36 1m m 3 32 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
16:49 16:54 5m m 1 39 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
18:10 18:14 4m m 2 107 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Kanksa
18:47 18:48 1m m 2 155 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
19:04 19:09 5m m 3 170 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
19:17 19:18 1m m 2 179 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
19:28 19:30 2m m 1 187 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Raniganj
19:38 19:39 1m m 2 194 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
20:03 20:08 5m m 4 213 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
20:20 20:22 2m m 3 221 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
20:33 20:34 1m m 2 233 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
20:43 20:46 3m m 3 238 km 1

Jharkhand, Jamtara, Jamtara
21:00 21:01 1m m 1 252 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Karown
21:19 21:20 1m m 1 270 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
21:43 21:47 4m m 2 294 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
22:11 22:16 5m m 2 323 km 1

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
23:21 23:26 5m m 2 367 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
00:01 00:06 5m m 2 421 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
01:40 02:00 20m m 8 460 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Teghra
02:13 02:15 2m m 2 467 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Bhagwanpur
02:26 02:28 2m m 3 476 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Dalsinghsarai
02:40 02:42 2m m 1 487 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Ujiarpur
02:54 02:56 2m m -- 502 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
03:15 03:20 5m m 7 511 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Tajpur
03:30 03:32 2m m -- 517 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Tajpur
03:39 03:41 2m m 2 524 km 2

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Sakra
03:49 03:51 2m m 2 532 km 2
31).   

Dholi / (DOL)


Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Sakra
03:58 04:00 2m m 2 538 km 2
32).   

Siho / (SIHO)


Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muraul
04:07 04:09 2m m 1 545 km 2

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Gaighat
04:16 04:18 2m m 2 552 km 2

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Gaighat
04:25 04:27 2m m 2 558 km 2

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
05:05 05:15 10m m 1 563 km 2

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Motipur
05:35 05:37 2m m 1 589 km 2
37).   

Mehsi / (MAI)


Bihar, Purbi Champaran, Mehsi
05:48 05:50 2m m 1 602 km 2

Bihar, Purbi Champaran, Tetariya
05:58 06:00 2m m 1 611 km 2

Bihar, Purbi Champaran, Motihari
06:25 06:28 3m m 2 643 km 2

Bihar, Purbi Champaran, Sugauli
06:45 07:10 25m m 1 664 km 2

Bihar, Purbi Champaran, Ramgarhwa
07:23 07:25 2m m 1 679 km 2

Bihar, Purbi Champaran, Raxaul
09:00 m 1 693 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy