Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express / 12988

Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express ( 12988) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ajmer-Sealdah ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12988) Travels from Ajmer To Sealdah it start from Ajmer at 12:50 and reaches Sealdah at Next day 15:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Sealdah. Ajmer-Sealdah Express Route Total distance is 1646 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Agra, Jaipur, Rohtas, Bardhaman, 24 Paraganas South, Koderma, Dhanbad, Gaya, Kaimur (Bhabua), Bharatpur, Giridih, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Firozabad, Bankura, Ajmer, Allahabad Districts and East Central Railway, North Central Railway, Eastern Railway, North Western Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah is 245 .
General Fare :245
Sleeper - RS . 457
AC 2-tier - RS . 1935
AC 3-tier - RS . 1231

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Rajasthan, Ajmer, Ajmer
12:45 m 2 1 km 4

Rajasthan, Ajmer, Kishangarh
13:13 13:15 2m m 1 25 km 1

Rajasthan, Jaipur, Jhotwara
14:45 14:55 10m m 3 134 km 1

Rajasthan, Bharatpur, Bharatpur
17:55 17:57 2m m 1 321 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Achhnera
18:19 18:21 2m m 1 349 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
18:55 19:15 20m m 1 1 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
20:25 20:30 5m m 4 398 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
23:15 23:25 10m m 5 629 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
01:50 01:55 5m m 6 823 km 2

, ,
04:55 05:05 10m m -- 976 km 2

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Mohania
05:41 05:42 1m m 3 1031 km 2

Bihar, Rohtas, Sasaram
06:14 06:15 1m m 3 1078 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
06:31 06:33 2m m 4 1096 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
07:40 07:45 5m m 2 2 km 3

Jharkhand, Koderma, Koderma
09:01 09:03 2m m 3 1257 km 2

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
09:55 10:00 5m m 3 1333 km 2

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Dhanbad
10:48 10:58 10m m 2 1381 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
12:11 12:14 3m m 5 1439 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Raniganj
12:30 12:31 1m m 4 1457 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
12:51 12:53 2m m 4 1481 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
13:49 13:52 3m m 5 2 km 6

West Bengal, 24 Paraganas South, Alipore
16:00 m 9A 1646 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy