Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Marusagar SF Express / 12978

Marusagar SF Express ( 12978) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Marusagar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12978) Travels from Ajmer To Eranakulam it start from Ajmer at 07:40 and reaches Eranakulam at 3rd day 04:15. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Eranakulam. Marusagar Express Route Total distance is 2556 KM and travels on Friday . This Train Travel in Daman & Diu, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala States and Raigad, North Goa, Uttar Kannad, Jaipur, Malappuram, Daman, South Goa, Kozhikode, Kota, Thane, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Udupi, Vadodara, Palakkad, Ratnagiri, Kannur, Ujjain, Ratlam, Kasaragod, Surat, Ajmer, Sawai Madhopur, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway, Konkan Railway, Western Railway, North Western Railway, West Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction is 305 .
General Fare :305
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 583
AC 2-tier - RS . 2610
AC 3-tier - RS . 1584

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Rajasthan, Ajmer, Ajmer
07:40 m 1 0 km 1

Rajasthan, Ajmer, Kishangarh
08:06 08:08 2m m 1 25 km 1

Rajasthan, Jaipur, Jhotwara
09:40 09:50 10m m 5 134 km 1

Rajasthan, Jaipur, Sanganer
09:57 09:59 2m m 1 142 km 1

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Sawai Madhopur
12:05 12:15 10m m -- 266 km 1

Rajasthan, Kota, Kota
13:30 13:40 10m m 2 374 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Khacharod
16:54 16:56 2m m 3 599 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Ratlam, Ratlam
17:35 17:45 10m m -- 641 km 1

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
21:26 21:36 10m m 1 901 km 1
10).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
00:01 00:06 5m m 2 1031 km 2
11).   

Vapi / (VAPI)


Daman & Diu, Daman, Daman
01:11 01:13 2m m 2 1126 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Vasai
03:35 03:40 5m m 7 1247 km 2

Maharashtra, Raigad, Panvel
04:55 05:00 5m m 7 1310 km 2
14).   

Veer / (VEER)


Maharashtra, Raigad, Mahad
07:22 07:24 2m m 1 1432 km 2

Maharashtra, Ratnagiri, Ratnagiri
10:15 10:20 5m m 1 1589 km 2

Goa, North Goa, Bicholim
13:44 13:46 2m m 1 1779 km 2

Goa, South Goa, Margao
14:35 14:45 10m m 1 -1 km

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Karwar
15:42 15:44 2m m 1 1885 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Ankola
16:18 16:20 2m m 1 1921 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
17:34 17:36 2m m -- 1995 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
17:52 17:54 2m m 1 2010 km 2

Karnataka, Udupi, Kundapura
18:26 18:28 2m m 1 2043 km 2
23).   

Udupi / (UD)


Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
19:02 19:04 2m m 2 2075 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
20:40 20:50 10m m 2 2138 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
21:33 21:35 2m m 1 2185 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
22:55 22:58 3m m 3 2271 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
00:15 00:18 3m m 1 2360 km 3
28).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
00:53 00:55 2m m 1 2401 km 3

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
01:35 01:40 5m m 3 2446 km 3

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
02:27 02:30 3m m 1 2479 km 3
31).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
03:18 03:20 2m m 1 2534 km 3

Kerala, Ernakulam, Kochi
04:50 m 1 2553 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy