Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express / 12970

Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express ( 12970) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Jaipur-Coimbatore ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12970) Travels from Jaipur To Coimbatore it start from Jaipur at 19:40 and reaches Coimbatore at 3rd day 18:00. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Coimbatore. Jaipur-Coimbatore Express Route Total distance is 2678 KM and travels on Tuesday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh States and Bhopal, Sehore, Jaipur, Tiruppur, Shajapur, Wardha, Betul, Kota, Salem, Chhindwara, Mandsaur, Vellore, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Ujjain, Warangal, Coimbatore, Chandrapur, Ratlam, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Adilabad, Erode, Sawai Madhopur, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Western Railway, Central Railway, North Western Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Jaipur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction is 310 .
General Fare :310
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 2520
Sleeper - RS . 567
AC 3-tier - RS . 1539

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Rajasthan, Jaipur, Jhotwara
19:35 m 3 0 km 1

Rajasthan, Jaipur, Sanganer
19:42 19:45 3m m 1 7 km 1

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Sawai Madhopur
21:30 21:40 10m m 2 131 km 1

Rajasthan, Kota, Kota
22:55 23:05 10m m 2 239 km 1

Rajasthan, Kota, Khairabad
23:57 23:58 1m m 1 311 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Mandsaur, Bhanpura
00:21 00:22 1m m 1 340 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Mandsaur, Garoth
00:44 00:45 1m m 1 373 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ratlam, Alot
01:29 01:30 1m m 1 425 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Khacharod
02:25 02:50 25m m -- 465 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Ujjain
03:50 04:00 10m m -- 520 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shajapur, Shajapur
04:49 04:51 2m m 1 580 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shajapur, Shujalpur
05:24 05:26 2m m -- 623 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Sehore, Sehore
05:59 06:01 2m m 2 665 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
06:43 06:45 2m m 2 693 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
07:10 07:20 10m m 4 704 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
07:32 07:34 2m m 4 710 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
09:05 09:15 10m m 2 2 km 3
18).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
10:58 11:01 3m m 1 903 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Chhindwara, Pandhurna
12:11 12:12 1m m 1 989 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Katol
12:42 12:44 2m m 1 1033 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
13:55 14:00 5m m 2 1094 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
15:02 15:04 2m m -- 1170 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Hinganghat
15:30 15:32 2m m -- 1203 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Chandrapur
16:47 16:50 3m m 1 1289 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
17:45 17:50 5m m -- 1302 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Kagaznagar
18:39 18:40 1m m 2 1372 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Mancherial
19:28 19:29 1m m 2 1431 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
21:23 21:28 5m m 1 1546 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
02:10 02:20 10m m -- 1752 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
05:19 05:21 2m m 3 2007 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
06:31 06:32 1m m 1 2046 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
09:45 10:10 25m m 2 2183 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arakkonam
11:08 11:10 2m m 1 2252 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
11:58 12:00 2m m 1 2313 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
13:18 13:20 2m m -- 2397 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
14:50 14:55 5m m -- 2517 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
15:55 16:00 5m m 2 2577 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
16:43 16:45 2m m 1 2627 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
18:00 m 3 2678 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy