Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Jaipur - Chennai Central SF Express / 12968

Jaipur - Chennai Central SF Express ( 12968) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Jaipur-Chennai Sf ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12968) Travels from Jaipur To Chennai Central it start from Jaipur at 19:40 and reaches Chennai Central at 3rd day 09:45. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Chennai Central. Jaipur-Chennai Sf Express Route Total distance is 2183 KM and travels on Friday Sunday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh States and Bhopal, Sehore, Jaipur, Shajapur, Wardha, Betul, Kota, Chhindwara, Mandsaur, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Ujjain, Warangal, Chandrapur, Ratlam, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Adilabad, Sawai Madhopur, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Western Railway, West Central Railway, Central Railway, North Western Railway Zones .
General Fare from Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central is 287 .
General Fare :287
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 528
AC 2-tier - RS . 2290
AC 3-tier - RS . 1429

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Rajasthan, Jaipur, Jhotwara
19:35 m 3 0 km 1

Rajasthan, Jaipur, Sanganer
19:42 19:45 3m m 1 7 km 1

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Sawai Madhopur
21:30 21:40 10m m 2 1 km 3

Rajasthan, Kota, Kota
22:55 23:05 10m m 2 239 km 1

Rajasthan, Kota, Khairabad
23:57 23:58 1m m 1 311 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Mandsaur, Bhanpura
00:21 00:22 1m m 1 340 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Mandsaur, Garoth
00:43 00:45 2m m 1 373 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ratlam, Alot
01:29 01:30 1m m 1 425 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Khacharod
02:25 02:50 25m m -- 465 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Ujjain
03:50 04:00 10m m 1 520 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shajapur, Shajapur
04:49 04:51 2m m 1 580 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shajapur, Shujalpur
05:24 05:26 2m m -- 623 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Sehore, Sehore
05:59 06:01 2m m 2 665 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
06:43 06:45 2m m 2 693 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
07:10 07:20 10m m 4 704 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
07:32 07:34 2m m 4 2 km 5

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
09:05 09:15 10m m 2 2 km 3
18).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
10:58 11:01 3m m 1 903 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Chhindwara, Pandhurna
12:11 12:12 1m m 1 989 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Katol
12:42 12:44 2m m 1 1033 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
13:55 14:00 5m m 2 1094 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
15:02 15:04 2m m -- 1170 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Hinganghat
15:30 15:32 2m m -- 1203 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Chandrapur
16:47 16:50 3m m 1 1289 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
17:40 17:50 10m m -- 1302 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Kagaznagar
18:39 18:40 1m m 2 1372 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Mancherial
19:28 19:29 1m m 2 1431 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
21:23 21:28 5m m 1 1546 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
02:10 02:20 10m m 7 1752 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
05:20 05:21 1m m 3 2007 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
06:31 06:32 1m m 1 2046 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
09:45 m 6 2183 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy