Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Azimabad Express / 12947

Azimabad Express ( 12947) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Azimabad ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12947) Travels from Ahmadabad To Patna it start from Ahmadabad at 21:30 and reaches Patna at 3rd day 04:30. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Patna. Azimabad Express Route Total distance is 1771 KM and travels on Monday Wednesday . This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh States and Anand, Agra, Kheda, Patna, Bhojpur, Kota, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Bharatpur, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Firozabad, Ratlam, Buxar, Allahabad, Sawai Madhopur Districts and Western Railway, East Central Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
21:40 m 7 0 km 1

Gujarat, Kheda, Nadiad
22:29 22:31 2m m 1 45 km 1

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
22:49 22:51 2m m 4 64 km 1

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
23:40 23:55 15m m 7 98 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Ratlam, Ratlam
03:45 03:55 10m m 5 359 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Khacharod
04:55 04:57 2m m -- 400 km 2

Rajasthan, Kota, Kota
07:25 07:30 5m m 1 626 km 2

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Sawai Madhopur
08:50 08:55 5m m 1 733 km 2

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City
09:45 09:50 5m m 1 797 km 2

Rajasthan, Bharatpur, Bayana
11:28 11:30 2m m 1 874 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
13:20 13:25 5m m 1 959 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
14:30 14:40 10m m 3 982 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
18:55 19:05 10m m 4 1213 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
21:35 21:45 10m m 4 1408 km 2

, ,
00:47 00:57 10m m -- 1560 km 3
16).   

Buxar / (BXR)


Bihar, Buxar, Buxar
02:12 02:14 2m m 1 1654 km 3

Bihar, Bhojpur, Ara
02:57 02:59 2m m 1 1723 km 3

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
03:50 03:52 2m m 1 3 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
04:45 m 1 1772 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy