Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Golden Temple Mail / 12904

Golden Temple Mail ( 12904) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Golden Temple MailTrain ( Train No: 12904) Travels from Amritsar To Mumbai Central it start from Amritsar at 21:25 and reaches Mumbai Central at 3rd day 05:20. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Mumbai Central. Golden Temple Mail Route Total distance is 1892 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Ghaziabad, Jalandhar, Karauli, Kapurthala, Delhi, South Delhi, Kota, Mumbai, Dohad, Panch Mahals, Yamunanagar, Meerut, Thane, Mandsaur, Muzaffarnagar, Vadodara, Bharatpur, Ujjain, Ludhiana, Jhabua, Mathura, Ratlam, Amritsar, Surat, Saharanpur, Ambala, Sawai Madhopur Districts and Western Railway, Northern Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central is 268 .
General Fare :268
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 497
AC 2-tier - RS . 2125
AC 3-tier - RS . 1340

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
21:25 m 1 0 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
21:53 21:55 2m m 2 42 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
22:28 22:38 10m m 2 78 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
22:46 22:48 2m m 2 83 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
23:03 23:05 2m m 1 99 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
23:49 23:59 10m m 1 135 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
01:50 02:00 10m m 3 249 km 2

, ,
02:38 02:40 2m m 2 300 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
03:30 03:40 10m m 4 330 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Muzaffarnagar, Muzaffarnagar
04:23 04:25 2m m 2 388 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Meerut
04:59 05:01 2m m 2 439 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Rohta
05:17 05:22 5m m 1 444 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
06:18 06:20 2m m 4 491 km 2

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
07:05 07:20 15m m 5 514 km 2

Haryana, South Delhi, South Delhi
07:38 07:40 2m m 3 535 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
09:45 09:50 5m m 2 2 km 3

Rajasthan, Bharatpur, Bharatpur
10:23 10:25 2m m 3 681 km 2

Rajasthan, Bharatpur, Bayana
10:53 10:55 2m m 2 723 km 2

Rajasthan, Karauli, Hindaun
11:18 11:20 2m m 1 756 km 2

Rajasthan, Karauli, Hindaun
11:28 11:30 2m m 1 766 km 2

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City
12:00 12:05 5m m 2 801 km 2

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Sawai Madhopur
12:50 12:55 5m m 2 864 km 2

Rajasthan, Kota, Kota
14:20 14:25 5m m 2 972 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Mandsaur, Bhanpura
15:43 15:45 2m m 1 1073 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Mandsaur, Garoth
16:08 16:10 2m m 1 1106 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Khacharod
17:55 17:57 2m m 2 1198 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ratlam, Ratlam
18:55 19:05 10m m 4 1239 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jhabua, Meghnagar
20:08 20:10 2m m 2 1319 km 2
29).   

Dahod / (DHD)


Gujarat, Dohad, Dahod
20:36 20:38 2m m 1 1353 km 2

Gujarat, Panch Mahals, Godhra
21:53 21:55 2m m 1 1426 km 2

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
22:53 23:03 10m m -- 1500 km 2
32).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
00:57 01:02 5m m 3 1629 km 3

Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
04:02 04:06 4m m 7 1863 km 3

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
04:41 04:44 3m m 5 1887 km 3

, ,
05:05 m -- 1892 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy