Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Golden Temple Mail / 12903

Golden Temple Mail ( 12903) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Golden Temple MailTrain ( Train No: 12903) Travels from Mumbai Central To Amritsar it start from Mumbai Central at 21:30 and reaches Amritsar at 3rd day 05:45. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Amritsar. Golden Temple Mail Route Total distance is 1892 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Ghaziabad, Jalandhar, Karauli, Kapurthala, Delhi, South Delhi, Kota, Mumbai, Dohad, Panch Mahals, Yamunanagar, Meerut, Thane, Mandsaur, Muzaffarnagar, Vadodara, Bharatpur, Ujjain, Ludhiana, Jhabua, Mathura, Ratlam, Amritsar, Surat, Saharanpur, Ambala, Sawai Madhopur Districts and Western Railway, Northern Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction is 268 .
General Fare :268
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 497
AC 2-tier - RS . 2125
AC 3-tier - RS . 1340

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

, ,
21:25 m 1 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
21:57 22:01 4m m 6 29 km 1

Gujarat, Surat, Surat
01:00 01:05 5m m 1 263 km 2

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
02:49 02:59 10m m 6 392 km 2

Gujarat, Panch Mahals, Godhra
04:18 04:20 2m m 2 466 km 2

Gujarat, Dohad, Dahod
05:18 05:20 2m m 3 539 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jhabua, Meghnagar
05:43 05:45 2m m 1 573 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ratlam, Ratlam
07:05 07:15 10m m 5 653 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Khacharod
08:08 08:10 2m m 1 694 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Mandsaur, Garoth
09:11 09:13 2m m 2 786 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Mandsaur, Bhanpura
09:35 09:37 2m m 2 819 km 2

Rajasthan, Kota, Kota
11:00 11:05 5m m 1 920 km 2

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Sawai Madhopur
12:25 12:30 5m m 1 1028 km 2

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City
13:20 13:25 5m m 1 1091 km 2

Rajasthan, Karauli, Hindaun
13:48 13:50 2m m 2 1126 km 2

Rajasthan, Karauli, Hindaun
14:00 14:02 2m m 2 1136 km 2

Rajasthan, Bharatpur, Bayana
14:28 14:30 2m m 1 1169 km 2

Rajasthan, Bharatpur, Bharatpur
14:58 15:00 2m m 4 1211 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
16:15 16:20 5m m 4 1244 km 2

Haryana, South Delhi, South Delhi
18:03 18:05 2m m 2 1357 km 2

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
18:45 19:00 15m m 1 1378 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
19:51 19:53 2m m 1 1401 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Rohta
21:01 21:06 5m m 3 1448 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Meerut
21:11 21:13 2m m 1 1453 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Muzaffarnagar, Muzaffarnagar
21:51 21:53 2m m 2 1504 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
23:15 23:25 10m m 5 1562 km 2

, ,
23:52 23:54 2m m 3 1592 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
00:45 00:55 10m m 2 3 km 6

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
02:35 02:45 10m m 3 1757 km 3

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
03:15 03:17 2m m 2 1793 km 3

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
03:33 03:35 2m m 1 1809 km 3

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
03:48 03:58 10m m 1 1814 km 3

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
04:29 04:31 2m m 1 1850 km 3

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
05:30 m 3 3 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy