Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Gujarat Mail / 12901

Gujarat Mail ( 12901) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Gujarat MailTrain ( Train No: 12901) Travels from Mumbai Central To Ahmadabad it start from Mumbai Central at 22:00 and reaches Ahmadabad at Next day 06:35. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Ahmadabad. Gujarat Mail Route Total distance is 493 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Daman & Diu, Maharashtra, Gujarat States and Valsad, Anand, Kheda, Mumbai, Bharuch, Thane, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Navsari, Surat Districts and Western Railway Zones .
General Fare from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction is 117 .
General Fare :117
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 880
Sleeper - RS . 232
AC 3-tier - RS . 594

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

, ,
22:05 m 2 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
22:18 22:23 5m m 5 5 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
22:48 22:53 5m m 6 29 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Palghar
23:42 23:44 2m m 1 86 km 1

Daman & Diu, Valsad, Valsad
01:00 01:05 5m m 2 194 km 2

Gujarat, Navsari, Navsari
01:36 01:38 2m m 1 233 km 2

Gujarat, Surat, Surat
02:10 02:15 5m m 1 263 km 2

Gujarat, Bharuch, Bharuch
03:19 03:21 2m m 3 322 km 2

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
04:21 04:26 5m m 6 392 km 2

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
05:01 05:03 2m m 2 2 km 3

Gujarat, Kheda, Nadiad
05:18 05:20 2m m 2 446 km 2

Gujarat, Kheda, Kheda
05:35 05:37 2m m 3 463 km 2

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
06:15 06:17 2m m 1 488 km 2

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
06:35 m 5 492 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy