Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express / 12897

Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express ( 12897) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Puducherry-Bhubaneswar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12897) Travels from Pondicherry To Bhubaneswar it start from Pondicherry at 18:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar at Next day 18:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Bhubaneswar. Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express Route Total distance is 1425 KM and travels on Wednesday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry, Andhra Pradesh States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Prakasam, Pondicherry, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, East Godavari, Srikakulam, Ganjam, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Khordha, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Puducherry to Bhubaneswar is 225 .
General Fare :225
AC 2-tier - RS . 1765
Sleeper - RS . 422
AC 3-tier - RS . 1131

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Pondicherry, Pondicherry, Pondicherry
18:40 m 2 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
19:20 19:25 5m m 1 37 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Tirukkalukunram
20:53 20:55 2m m 5 140 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
22:05 22:30 25m m 6 196 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
01:03 01:05 2m m 2 338 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
01:29 01:30 1m m 2 376 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
02:54 02:55 1m m 1 493 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
05:20 05:25 5m m 6 631 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
07:40 07:42 2m m 3 780 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
08:21 08:22 1m m 1 830 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
11:08 11:10 2m m 4 964 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
11:45 12:05 20m m 3 981 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
13:00 13:02 2m m -- 1042 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
13:58 14:00 2m m -- 1111 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
15:00 15:02 2m m -- 1184 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
16:00 16:02 2m m 1 1259 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
17:00 17:02 2m m -- 1335 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
18:20 18:25 5m m 2 2 km 8

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
18:55 m 2 1425 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy