Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Rupashi Bangla Express / 12884

Rupashi Bangla Express ( 12884) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Rupashi Bangla ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12884) Travels from Purulia To Howrah it start from Purulia at 15:35 and reaches Howrah at 21:15. Rupashi Bangla Express Route Total distance is 323 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in West Bengal States and Howrah, Medinipur West, Purulia, Bankura Districts and South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction is 89 .
General Fare :89
AC Chair - RS . 367
2nd Sitting - RS . 104

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
15:35 m 1 0 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Para
15:58 15:59 1m m -- 25 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
16:20 16:24 4m m 4 39 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Chhatna
16:51 16:52 1m m -- 78 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Bankura-I
17:03 17:05 2m m 2 92 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Vishnupur
17:26 17:28 2m m -- 122 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Garbeta-I
17:46 17:47 1m m -- 147 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Garbeta-Iii
17:56 17:57 1m m -- 159 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Salbani
18:05 18:06 1m m -- 170 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Midnapore
18:36 18:38 2m m 1 194 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
19:13 19:15 2m m 6 217 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
20:36 20:38 2m m 5 325 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
21:15 m 20 332 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy