Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Rupashi Bangla Express / 12883

Rupashi Bangla Express ( 12883) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Rupashi Bangla ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12883) Travels from Howrah To Purulia it start from Howrah at 06:00 and reaches Purulia at 11:50. Rupashi Bangla Express Route Total distance is 323 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in West Bengal States and Howrah, Medinipur West, Purulia, Bankura Districts and South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction is 89 .
General Fare :89
2nd Sitting - RS . 104
AC Chair - RS . 367

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
06:25 m 1 0 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
07:50 08:00 10m m 1 107 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Midnapore
08:40 08:42 2m m -- 130 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Salbani
09:00 09:01 1m m 1 154 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Garbeta-Iii
09:09 09:10 1m m 1 165 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Garbeta-I
09:19 09:20 1m m 1 177 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Vishnupur
09:36 09:38 2m m 1 203 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Bankura-I
10:00 10:02 2m m 1 1 km 3

West Bengal, Bankura, Chhatna
10:11 10:12 1m m -- 247 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
10:51 10:55 4m m 1 286 km 1
11).   

Anara / (ANR)


West Bengal, Purulia, Para
11:11 11:13 2m m -- 299 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
11:50 m 3 1 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy