Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ispat Express / 12872

Ispat Express ( 12872) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ispat ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12872) Travels from Titlagarh To Howrah it start from Titlagarh at 05:20 and reaches Howrah at 18:45. Ispat Express Route Total distance is 745 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Howrah, West Singhbhum, Medinipur West, Saraikela Kharsawan, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Sundargarh, East Singhbum, Jharsuguda, Balangir Districts and South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction is 155 .
General Fare :155
AC Chair - RS . 629
2nd Sitting - RS . 170

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Orissa, Balangir, Titlagarh
05:15 m 2 0 km 1

Orissa, Balangir, Saintala
05:43 05:45 2m m -- 28 km 1

Orissa, Balangir, Balangir
06:10 06:15 5m m 1 63 km 1

Orissa, Balangir, Loisinga
06:33 06:35 2m m -- 82 km 1

Orissa, Bargarh, Barpali
07:02 07:04 2m m -- 120 km 1

Orissa, Bargarh, Bargarh
07:20 07:22 2m m -- 139 km 1

Orissa, Bargarh, Attabira
07:55 07:57 2m m -- 174 km 1

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
08:10 08:20 10m m 1 1 km 2

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
08:35 08:37 2m m 3 183 km 1

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
08:48 08:50 2m m 2 204 km 1

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
09:40 09:45 5m m -- 230 km 1

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Laikera
10:03 10:04 1m m -- 251 km 1
13).   

Bamra / (BMB)


Orissa, Sundargarh, Bargaon
10:18 10:19 1m m -- 267 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Kutra
10:33 10:34 1m m 2 283 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Rajgangpur
10:51 10:52 1m m 2 302 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
11:20 11:40 20m m 4 331 km 1

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Manoharpur
12:11 12:12 1m m -- 371 km 1

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Goelkera
12:40 12:41 1m m -- 399 km 1
19).   

Sonua / (SWR)


Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Sonua
12:55 12:56 1m m -- 411 km 1

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Chakradharpur
13:14 13:19 5m m 2 432 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
13:38 13:39 1m m -- 452 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
13:56 13:57 1m m 3 468 km 1

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
14:34 14:39 5m m 4 494 km 1

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Ghatshila
14:59 15:00 1m m 1 514 km 1

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Ghatshila
15:07 15:08 1m m -- 521 km 1

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Ghatshila
15:18 15:19 1m m -- 531 km 1

West Bengal, East Singhbum, Chakulia
15:40 15:41 1m m -- 561 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Jhargram
16:01 16:02 1m m 3 590 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
16:41 16:46 5m m 8 628 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
18:15 18:16 1m m 4 736 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
18:52 m 18,19 743 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy