Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express / 12867

Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express ( 12867) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Howrah-Puducherry Aurobindo ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12867) Travels from Howrah To Pondicherry it start from Howrah at 23:30 and reaches Pondicherry at 3rd day 08:50. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Pondicherry. Howrah-Puducherry Aurobindo Express Route Total distance is 1905 KM and travels on Sunday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry, Andhra Pradesh, West Bengal States and Villupuram, Howrah, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Pondicherry, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Khordha, Chittoor Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Puducherry is 271 .
General Fare :271
AC 2-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
23:30 m 23 0 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
01:10 01:15 5m m 1 115 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
02:40 02:42 2m m 2 231 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
06:05 06:10 5m m 4 436 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
06:35 06:55 20m m 4 456 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
11:37 11:39 2m m -- 820 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
12:35 12:55 20m m 3 881 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
13:28 13:30 2m m 2 898 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
18:45 19:05 20m m -- 1230 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
22:13 22:15 2m m 3 1486 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Renigunta
00:58 01:00 2m m 2 1607 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Tirupati (Rural)
01:18 01:20 2m m -- 1617 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
03:48 03:50 2m m 5 1722 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Vellore
04:03 04:05 2m m 2 1732 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
07:20 07:30 10m m 4 1883 km 3

Pondicherry, Pondicherry, Pondicherry
08:50 m 1 1920 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy