Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Gitanjali Express / 12859

Gitanjali Express ( 12859) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Gitanjali ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12859) Travels from Mumbai Cst To Howrah it start from Mumbai Cst at 06:00 and reaches Howrah at Next day 12:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Howrah. Gitanjali Express Route Total distance is 1966 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Orissa, Jharkhand, Chattisgarh, West Bengal States and Howrah, West Singhbhum, Medinipur West, Amravati, Akola, Wardha, Buldhana, Mumbai, Jalgaon, Thane, Sundargarh, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, East Singhbum, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Durg, Nashik Districts and South Eastern Railway, South East Central Railway, Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction is 276 .
General Fare :276
Sleeper - RS . 508
AC 2-tier - RS . 2180
AC 3-tier - RS . 1374

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

, ,
06:00 m -- 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
06:12 06:15 3m m 5 9 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
06:52 06:55 3m m 4 51 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Igatpuri
08:40 08:45 5m m 2 133 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
09:25 09:30 5m m 2 183 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
11:58 12:00 2m m 3 416 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
12:45 12:50 5m m 4 1 km 6

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Malkapur
13:34 13:35 1m m 2 490 km 1

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Shegaon
14:19 14:20 1m m 2 542 km 1

Maharashtra, Akola, Akola
14:50 14:55 5m m 2 579 km 1

Maharashtra, Amravati, Amravati
16:10 16:15 5m m 2 658 km 1

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
17:19 17:22 3m m 1 754 km 1

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
18:50 19:00 10m m 1 832 km 1

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Bhandara
19:49 19:51 2m m 1 894 km 1

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
20:46 20:48 2m m 4 962 km 1

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Rajnandgaon
22:03 22:05 2m m 1 1066 km 1

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
22:45 22:50 5m m 3 1097 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
23:25 23:35 10m m 3 1134 km 1

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
01:15 01:30 15m m 1 1245 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Raigarh
03:03 03:05 2m m 1 1377 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
04:25 04:27 2m m 1 1449 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
05:42 05:49 7m m 4 1550 km 2

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Chakradharpur
07:08 07:10 2m m 2 1651 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
08:05 08:25 20m m 4 1713 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
10:20 10:25 5m m 5 1846 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
11:49 11:50 1m m 4 2 km 5

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
12:30 m 18,22 1961 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy