Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) / 12844

Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) ( 12844) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ahmedabad Puri Superfast ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12844) Travels from Ahmadabad To Puri it start from Ahmadabad at 18:00 and reaches Puri at 3rd day 08:55. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Puri. Ahmedabad Puri Superfast Express Route Total distance is 2137 KM and travels on Monday Thursday Saturday Sunday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Orissa, Gujarat, Chattisgarh, Andhra Pradesh States and Anand, Amravati, Rayagada, Kheda, Bhandara, Akola, Puri, Wardha, Buldhana, Vizianagaram, Bharuch, Jalgaon, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Nagpur, Srikakulam, Raipur, Ganjam, Durg, Surat, Nandurbar, Khordha, Balangir, Mahasamund, Kalahandi Districts and Western Railway, South East Central Railway, East Coast Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri is 285 .
General Fare :285
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 524

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
18:40 m 4 0 km 1

Gujarat, Kheda, Nadiad
19:29 19:31 2m m 1 45 km 1

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
19:49 19:51 2m m 4 64 km 1

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
20:32 20:37 5m m 1 98 km 1

Gujarat, Bharuch, Bharuch
21:31 21:33 2m m 4 1 km 5

Gujarat, Surat, Surat
22:30 22:40 10m m 2 228 km 1

Maharashtra, Nandurbar, Nandurbar
01:00 01:10 10m m 2 389 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
04:00 04:05 5m m 3 539 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
04:35 04:40 5m m 4 563 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Malkapur
05:26 05:28 2m m 2 613 km 2

Maharashtra, Akola, Akola
06:35 06:40 5m m 2 702 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Amravati
08:05 08:10 5m m 2 781 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
09:35 09:38 3m m 1 876 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
11:25 11:35 10m m 6 955 km 2

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Bhandara
12:33 12:35 2m m 2 1017 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
13:30 13:35 5m m 4 1085 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Dongarghar
14:34 14:36 2m m 3 1158 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Rajnandgaon
14:59 15:01 2m m 1 1189 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
15:40 15:45 5m m 1 1220 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
15:54 15:56 2m m 1 1228 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
16:30 16:50 20m m 6 1257 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Mahasamund
17:40 17:42 2m m 2 1310 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Bagbahara
18:10 18:12 2m m 1 1341 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Bagbahara
18:33 18:35 2m m -- 1362 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Turekela
19:35 19:45 10m m 1 2 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Titlagarh
20:20 20:30 10m m 2 2 km 3

Orissa, Kalahandi, Kesinga
20:45 20:47 2m m 1 1473 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Narala
21:08 21:10 2m m 1 1495 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Muniguda
21:53 21:55 2m m -- 1545 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Rayagada
23:25 23:30 5m m -- 1600 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Parvathipuram
00:10 00:12 2m m -- 1645 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Bobbili
00:35 00:37 2m m 2 1671 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
01:35 01:55 20m m 1 1725 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
02:55 02:57 2m m -- 1795 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
04:08 04:10 2m m -- 1868 km 3

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
05:10 05:15 5m m 1 1942 km 3

Orissa, Ganjam, Chatrapur
05:33 05:35 2m m -- 1964 km 3

Orissa, Ganjam, Khallikote
06:08 06:10 2m m 2 2001 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
06:23 06:25 2m m 3 2018 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Chilika
06:50 06:52 2m m -- 2046 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
07:40 08:00 20m m 4 3 km 5

Orissa, Puri, Satyabadi
08:27 08:28 1m m 3 2117 km 3
43).   

Puri / (PURI)


Orissa, Puri, Puri
08:55 m 3 2133 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy