Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) / 12843

Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) ( 12843) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Puri Ahmedabad Superfast ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12843) Travels from Puri To Ahmadabad it start from Puri at 17:30 and reaches Ahmadabad at 3rd day 07:25. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Ahmadabad. Puri Ahmedabad Superfast Express Route Total distance is 2137 KM and travels on Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Orissa, Gujarat, Chattisgarh, Andhra Pradesh States and Amravati, Rayagada, Kheda, Bhandara, Akola, Puri, Wardha, Buldhana, Vizianagaram, Bharuch, Jalgaon, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Nagpur, Srikakulam, Raipur, Ganjam, Durg, Surat, Nandurbar, Khordha, Balangir, Mahasamund, Kalahandi Districts and Western Railway, South East Central Railway, Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction is 285 .
General Fare :285
Sleeper - RS . 524
AC 2-tier - RS . 2270
AC 3-tier - RS . 1418

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Orissa, Puri, Puri
17:30 m 5 0 km 1

Orissa, Puri, Satyabadi
17:48 17:50 2m m -- 16 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
18:20 18:40 20m m 3 43 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Chilika
19:11 19:13 2m m -- 87 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
19:40 19:42 2m m -- 114 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Khallikote
20:08 20:10 2m m -- 132 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Chatrapur
20:26 20:28 2m m -- 169 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
20:50 20:55 5m m 2 191 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
22:18 22:20 2m m 1 265 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
23:13 23:15 2m m 3 338 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
00:15 00:35 20m m 1 407 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Bobbili
01:25 01:27 2m m 1 462 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Parvathipuram
01:50 01:52 2m m -- 487 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Rayagada
02:40 02:45 5m m -- 533 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Muniguda
03:43 03:45 2m m -- 587 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Narala
04:26 04:28 2m m -- 637 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Kesinga
04:52 04:54 2m m 1 660 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Titlagarh
05:10 05:20 10m m -- 673 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Turekela
06:00 06:10 10m m -- 707 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Bagbahara
07:00 07:02 2m m -- 771 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Bagbahara
07:20 07:22 2m m -- 792 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Mahasamund
07:50 07:52 2m m -- 823 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
09:30 09:50 20m m 2 876 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
10:15 10:17 2m m 2 904 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
10:40 10:45 5m m 2 913 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Rajnandgaon
11:05 11:07 2m m 2 944 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Dongarghar
11:31 11:33 2m m 1 975 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
12:40 12:42 2m m 3 1048 km 2

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Bhandara
13:30 13:32 2m m 1 1116 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
14:35 14:45 10m m 3 1178 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
15:51 15:54 3m m 2 1256 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Amravati
17:30 17:33 3m m 1 1352 km 2

Maharashtra, Akola, Akola
18:25 18:30 5m m 1 1431 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Malkapur
19:38 19:40 2m m 1 1520 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
20:45 20:50 5m m 3 1570 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
21:20 21:25 5m m 2 1594 km 2

Maharashtra, Nandurbar, Nandurbar
00:05 00:10 5m m 1 1744 km 3
38).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
03:37 03:42 5m m 1 1905 km 3

Gujarat, Bharuch, Bharuch
04:28 04:30 2m m 3 1964 km 3

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
05:30 05:35 5m m 6 2034 km 3

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
06:08 06:10 2m m 3 2069 km 3

Gujarat, Kheda, Nadiad
06:25 06:27 2m m 2 2088 km 3

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
07:25 m 2 2133 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy