Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Chennai Central - Howrah Mail / 12840

Chennai Central - Howrah Mail ( 12840) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chennai-Howrah Sf MailTrain ( Train No: 12840) Travels from Chennai Central To Howrah it start from Chennai Central at 23:40 and reaches Howrah at 3rd day 04:10. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Howrah. Chennai-Howrah Sf Mail Route Total distance is 1661 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, West Bengal States and Prakasam, Howrah, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Guntur, Jajapur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, East Godavari, Srikakulam, Cuttack, Ganjam, Bhadrak, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, West Godavari, Khordha, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction is 248 .
General Fare :248
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 1955
Sleeper - RS . 461
AC 3-tier - RS . 1242

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
23:45 m 8 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
01:50 01:52 2m m 2 137 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
02:17 02:18 1m m 2 176 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
03:44 03:45 1m m 1 292 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Chirala
04:29 04:31 2m m 3 342 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Bapatla
04:42 04:44 2m m 2 357 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Tenali
05:14 05:16 2m m 4 399 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
06:20 06:30 10m m 7 431 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
07:14 07:15 1m m 2 490 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tadepalligudem
07:49 07:50 1m m 2 538 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Nidadavole
08:12 08:13 1m m 2 558 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
09:05 09:10 5m m 3 580 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
09:52 09:53 1m m 1 630 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Thondangi
10:19 10:20 1m m 3 667 km 2
15).   

Tuni / (TUNI)


Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Tuni
10:35 10:36 1m m 2 684 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Anakapalle
11:21 11:22 1m m 2 748 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
13:00 13:20 20m m 1 781 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
14:15 14:20 5m m -- 842 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Garividi
14:47 14:49 2m m -- 873 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
15:21 15:23 2m m -- 912 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Tekkali
15:58 16:00 2m m -- 959 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
16:30 16:32 2m m 3 985 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Kanchili
16:59 17:01 2m m -- 1017 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Ichapuram
17:15 17:17 2m m 1 1035 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
17:45 17:50 5m m 1 1059 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Chatrapur
18:03 18:05 2m m 1 1081 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
18:55 18:57 2m m 3 1135 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
20:05 20:25 20m m 6 1206 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
20:53 20:58 5m m 1 1225 km 2

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
21:33 21:38 5m m 1 1253 km 2

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
22:35 22:37 2m m 2 1325 km 2

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
23:17 23:19 2m m 1 1369 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
00:05 00:10 5m m 3 1431 km 3

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
01:43 01:48 5m m 5 1547 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
03:12 03:14 2m m 4 1655 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
04:00 m 18,23 1662 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy