Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express / 12834

Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express ( 12834) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Howrah Ahmedabad ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12834) Travels from Howrah To Ahmadabad it start from Howrah at 23:55 and reaches Ahmadabad at 3rd day 13:00. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Ahmadabad. Howrah Ahmedabad Express Route Total distance is 2090 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Orissa, Gujarat, Jharkhand, Chattisgarh, West Bengal States and Anand, Howrah, West Singhbhum, Medinipur West, Amravati, Kheda, Bhandara, Akola, Wardha, Buldhana, Medinipur East, Janjgir-Champa, Bharuch, Jalgaon, Sundargarh, Dhule, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, East Singhbum, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Durg, Surat, Nandurbar Districts and Western Railway, South Eastern Railway, South East Central Railway, Eastern Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction is 282 .
General Fare :282
Sleeper - RS . 520
AC 2-tier - RS . 2245
AC 3-tier - RS . 1407

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
23:55 m 23 0 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Kolaghat
00:50 00:51 1m m -- 58 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Panskura-I
01:10 01:11 1m m 2 70 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
02:00 02:05 5m m 3 115 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
03:50 03:55 5m m 3 250 km 2

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Chakradharpur
04:49 04:56 7m m 1 312 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
06:17 06:32 15m m 3 413 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Rajgangpur
07:00 07:01 1m m 1 443 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Bargaon
07:30 07:31 1m m 1 478 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
08:08 08:10 2m m 1 514 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
08:18 08:20 2m m -- 526 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Lakhanpur
08:29 08:31 2m m -- 535 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Raigarh
09:08 09:13 5m m 2 586 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Kharsia
09:35 09:37 2m m 2 620 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Janjgir
09:57 09:59 2m m 2 650 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Bamhindih
10:16 10:21 5m m 2 666 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Baloda
10:30 10:32 2m m -- 676 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Akaltara
10:44 10:46 2m m 2 691 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
11:40 11:55 15m m 5 718 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Bhatapara
12:27 12:29 2m m 2 765 km 2
21).   

Tilda / (TLD)


Chattisgarh, Raipur, Tilda
12:47 12:49 2m m -- 791 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
13:30 13:40 10m m 1 829 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
14:04 14:06 2m m 2 857 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
14:32 14:37 5m m 2 866 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Rajnandgaon
15:03 15:05 2m m 2 897 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Dongarghar
15:29 15:31 2m m 2 928 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Amgaon
16:11 16:13 2m m 2 979 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
16:40 16:45 5m m 3 1001 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Tirora
17:06 17:08 2m m 2 1031 km 2

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Tumsar
17:25 17:27 2m m 1 1051 km 2

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Bhandara
17:42 17:44 2m m 2 1069 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Kamptee
18:15 18:17 2m m 2 1117 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
19:00 19:10 10m m 3 1131 km 2
34).   

Ajni / (AJNI)


Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
19:19 19:20 1m m 3 1134 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
20:24 20:27 3m m 2 1209 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Deoli
20:49 20:50 1m m 2 1239 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Dhamangaon Ril
21:08 21:09 1m m 1 1259 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Chandur Ril
21:24 21:25 1m m 1 1276 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Amravati
22:10 22:15 5m m 1 1305 km 2

Maharashtra, Akola, Murtijapur
22:43 22:45 2m m 1 1346 km 2

Maharashtra, Akola, Akola
23:15 23:20 5m m 1 1384 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Shegaon
23:44 23:45 1m m 1 1421 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Khamgaon
23:57 23:58 1m m 1 1433 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Nandura
00:09 00:10 1m m 1 1445 km 3

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Malkapur
00:34 00:35 1m m 1 1473 km 3

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
01:40 01:45 5m m 4 1523 km 3

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
02:22 02:25 3m m 2 1547 km 3

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Dharangaon
03:10 03:12 2m m 1 1577 km 3

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Amalner
03:37 03:40 3m m 1 1602 km 3

Maharashtra, Dhule, Shindkhede
04:16 04:17 1m m 1 1643 km 3

Maharashtra, Dhule, Shindkhede
04:38 04:41 3m m 2 1663 km 3

Maharashtra, Nandurbar, Nandurbar
05:12 05:22 10m m 1 1697 km 3

Gujarat, Nandurbar, Navapur
06:23 06:28 5m m 1 1755 km 3
54).   

Vyara / (VYA)


Gujarat, Surat, Vyara
07:10 07:12 2m m 1 1797 km 3
55).   

Madhi / (MID)


Gujarat, Surat, Valod
07:26 07:29 3m m 1 1812 km 3

Gujarat, Surat, Bardoli
07:46 07:48 2m m 1 1827 km 3

Gujarat, Surat, Surat
08:43 08:45 2m m 1 1854 km 3
58).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
08:57 09:02 5m m 1 1858 km 3

Gujarat, Bharuch, Bharuch
09:54 09:56 2m m 3 1917 km 3

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
10:56 11:01 5m m 3 1987 km 3

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
11:42 11:44 2m m 3 2022 km 3

Gujarat, Kheda, Nadiad
12:09 12:11 2m m 2 2041 km 3

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
13:02 13:04 2m m 1 2083 km 3

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
13:25 m 5 2087 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy