Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express / 12833

Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express ( 12833) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ahmedabad- Howrah ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12833) Travels from Ahmadabad To Howrah it start from Ahmadabad at 23:55 and reaches Howrah at 3rd day 13:30. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Howrah. Ahmedabad- Howrah Express Route Total distance is 2090 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Orissa, Gujarat, Jharkhand, Chattisgarh, West Bengal States and Anand, Howrah, West Singhbhum, Medinipur West, Amravati, Kheda, Bhandara, Akola, Wardha, Buldhana, Janjgir-Champa, Bharuch, Jalgaon, Sundargarh, Dhule, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, East Singhbum, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Durg, Surat, Nandurbar Districts and Western Railway, South Eastern Railway, South East Central Railway, Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction is 282 .
General Fare :282
Sleeper - RS . 520
AC 2-tier - RS . 2245
AC 3-tier - RS . 1407

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
00:15 m 7 0 km 1

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
00:23 00:25 2m m 2 3 km 1

Gujarat, Kheda, Nadiad
01:04 01:06 2m m 1 45 km 1

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
01:24 01:26 2m m 4 64 km 1

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
02:17 02:24 7m m 1 98 km 1

Gujarat, Bharuch, Bharuch
03:12 03:14 2m m 4 169 km 1

Gujarat, Surat, Surat
04:15 04:20 5m m 2 1 km 3

Gujarat, Surat, Surat
04:32 04:34 2m m 3 232 km 1

Gujarat, Surat, Bardoli
04:59 05:01 2m m 1 259 km 1
10).   

Madhi / (MID)


Gujarat, Surat, Valod
05:18 05:20 2m m 1 274 km 1
11).   

Vyara / (VYA)


Gujarat, Surat, Vyara
05:38 05:40 2m m 2 289 km 1

Gujarat, Nandurbar, Navapur
06:17 06:22 5m m 2 331 km 1

Maharashtra, Nandurbar, Nandurbar
07:15 07:25 10m m 2 389 km 1

Maharashtra, Dhule, Shindkhede
08:05 08:07 2m m 1 423 km 1

Maharashtra, Dhule, Shindkhede
08:30 08:31 1m m 1 443 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Amalner
09:14 09:17 3m m 1 484 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Dharangaon
09:44 09:46 2m m 1 509 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
10:35 10:40 5m m 1 539 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
11:05 11:10 5m m 1 563 km 1

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Malkapur
11:53 11:55 2m m 2 613 km 1

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Nandura
12:18 12:20 2m m 2 641 km 1

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Khamgaon
12:28 12:30 2m m 2 653 km 1

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Shegaon
12:48 12:50 2m m 2 665 km 1

Maharashtra, Akola, Akola
13:25 13:30 5m m 2 702 km 1

Maharashtra, Akola, Murtijapur
13:58 14:00 2m m 1 739 km 1

Maharashtra, Amravati, Amravati
14:50 14:55 5m m 2 781 km 1

Maharashtra, Amravati, Chandur Ril
15:15 15:17 2m m 1 810 km 1

Maharashtra, Amravati, Dhamangaon Ril
15:30 15:32 2m m 2 827 km 1

Maharashtra, Wardha, Deoli
15:47 15:49 2m m 1 847 km 1

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
16:15 16:18 3m m 3 876 km 1
31).   

Ajni / (AJNI)


Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
17:19 17:21 2m m 1 952 km 1

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
17:45 17:55 10m m 6 955 km 1

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Kamptee
18:19 18:21 2m m 1 969 km 1

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Bhandara
18:50 18:52 2m m 1 1017 km 1

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Tumsar
19:06 19:08 2m m 2 1035 km 1

Maharashtra, Gondia, Tirora
19:23 19:25 2m m 1 1055 km 1

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
19:56 19:58 2m m 4 1085 km 1

Maharashtra, Gondia, Amgaon
20:13 20:15 2m m 1 1107 km 1

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Dongarghar
20:57 20:59 2m m 1 1158 km 1

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Rajnandgaon
21:30 21:32 2m m 1 1189 km 1

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
22:10 22:15 5m m 3 1220 km 1

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
22:24 22:26 2m m 1 1229 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
22:55 23:05 10m m 3 1257 km 1
44).   

Tilda / (TLD)


Chattisgarh, Raipur, Tilda
23:36 23:38 2m m 2 1295 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Bhatapara
23:59 00:01 2m m 4 1321 km 1

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
00:55 01:10 15m m 2 1367 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Akaltara
01:32 01:34 2m m 3 1394 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Baloda
01:47 01:49 2m m 3 1409 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Bamhindih
02:01 02:04 3m m 1 1420 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Janjgir
02:19 02:21 2m m 1 1436 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Kharsia
02:41 02:43 2m m 1 1466 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Raigarh
03:06 03:11 5m m 1 1500 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Lakhanpur
03:47 03:49 2m m -- 1551 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
03:58 04:00 2m m -- 1560 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
05:00 05:02 2m m 2 1571 km 2
56).   

Bamra / (BMB)


Orissa, Sundargarh, Bargaon
05:32 05:33 1m m 2 1608 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Rajgangpur
06:02 06:03 1m m 2 1643 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
06:31 06:46 15m m 5 1673 km 2

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Chakradharpur
08:06 08:13 7m m 2 1774 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
09:15 09:25 10m m 4 1836 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
11:17 11:22 5m m 6 2 km 7

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
12:46 12:48 2m m 4 2077 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
13:30 m 20 2084 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy