Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Purulia - Howrah SF Express / 12828

Purulia - Howrah SF Express ( 12828) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Purulia Howrah Superfast ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12828) Travels from Purulia To Howrah it start from Purulia at 05:30 and reaches Howrah at 11:20. Purulia Howrah Superfast Express Route Total distance is 323 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in West Bengal States and Howrah, Medinipur West, Purulia, Bankura Districts and South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction is 87 .
General Fare :87
AC Chair - RS . 361
2nd Sitting - RS . 102

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
05:30 m 1 0 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Para
05:51 05:53 2m m 1 25 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
06:16 06:20 4m m 4 39 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Chhatna
06:41 06:43 2m m 1 1 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Bankura-I
07:00 07:02 2m m 2 92 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Onda
07:11 07:13 2m m 1 1 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Vishnupur
07:26 07:28 2m m 2 122 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Garbeta-I
07:47 07:49 2m m -- 147 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Garbeta-Iii
07:58 08:00 2m m -- 159 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Salbani
08:08 08:10 2m m -- 170 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Midnapore
08:50 08:52 2m m -- 194 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-I
09:06 09:07 1m m -- 205 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
09:20 09:22 2m m 2 1 km 4

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
10:41 10:43 2m m 4 315 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
11:20 m 18 322 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy