Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Howrah - Purulia SF Express / 12827

Howrah - Purulia SF Express ( 12827) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Howrah Purulia Superfast ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12827) Travels from Howrah To Purulia it start from Howrah at 16:50 and reaches Purulia at 22:20. Howrah Purulia Superfast Express Route Total distance is 323 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in West Bengal States and Howrah, Medinipur West, Purulia, Bankura Districts and South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction is 87 .
General Fare :87
AC Chair - RS . 361
2nd Sitting - RS . 102

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
16:50 m 18 0 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
18:30 18:32 2m m 1 115 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-I
18:39 18:41 2m m -- 117 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Midnapore
19:03 19:05 2m m 2 127 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Salbani
19:19 19:21 2m m -- 152 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Garbeta-Iii
19:29 19:31 2m m -- 163 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Garbeta-I
19:40 19:42 2m m -- 175 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Vishnupur
19:59 20:01 2m m 1 200 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Onda
20:11 20:13 2m m -- 214 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Bankura-I
20:28 20:30 2m m 1 230 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Chhatna
20:44 20:45 1m m -- 253 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
21:20 21:25 5m m 1 283 km 1
13).   

Anara / (ANR)


West Bengal, Purulia, Para
21:41 21:43 2m m -- 297 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
22:20 m 4 322 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy