Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Superfast Mail (Via Nagpur) / 12809

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Superfast Mail (Via Nagpur) ( 12809) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Mumbai Cst - Howrah Sf Mail(Via Nagpur)Train ( Train No: 12809) Travels from Mumbai Cst To Howrah it start from Mumbai Cst at 20:35 and reaches Howrah at 3rd day 05:50. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Howrah. Mumbai Cst - Howrah Sf Mail(Via Nagpur) Route Total distance is 1966 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Orissa, Jharkhand, Chattisgarh, West Bengal States and Howrah, West Singhbhum, Medinipur West, Amravati, Bhandara, Akola, Wardha, Buldhana, Mumbai, Janjgir-Champa, Jalgaon, Thane, Sundargarh, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, East Singhbum, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Durg, Nashik Districts and South Eastern Railway, South East Central Railway, Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction is 276 .
General Fare :276
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 508
AC 2-tier - RS . 2180
AC 3-tier - RS . 1374

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

, ,
20:35 m 15 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
20:47 20:50 3m m 5 9 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
21:07 21:10 3m m 5 33 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
21:30 21:34 4m m 4 51 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Igatpuri
22:43 22:45 2m m 1 118 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Igatpuri
23:20 23:25 5m m 1 133 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
00:05 00:07 2m m 1 178 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
00:13 00:15 2m m 2 183 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
01:12 01:15 3m m 2 256 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon
02:03 02:05 2m m 2 324 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
03:08 03:10 2m m 3 416 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
03:45 03:50 5m m 7 440 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Malkapur
04:46 04:48 2m m 2 490 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Nandura
05:08 05:10 2m m 2 518 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Khamgaon
05:18 05:20 2m m 2 530 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Shegaon
05:28 05:30 2m m 2 542 km 2

Maharashtra, Akola, Akola
06:05 06:10 5m m 2 580 km 2

Maharashtra, Akola, Murtijapur
06:38 06:40 2m m 2 617 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Amravati
07:40 07:45 5m m 2 658 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Dhamangaon Ril
08:20 08:22 2m m 1 704 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Deoli
08:37 08:39 2m m 1 724 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
09:19 09:22 3m m 1 754 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
11:05 11:15 10m m 3 832 km 2

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Bhandara
12:11 12:13 2m m 2 894 km 2

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Tumsar
12:28 12:30 2m m 2 912 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
13:15 13:20 5m m 3 962 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Dongarghar
14:17 14:19 2m m 2 1035 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Rajnandgaon
14:43 14:45 2m m 1 1067 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
15:20 15:25 5m m 3 1097 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
16:00 16:10 10m m 5 1134 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Bhatapara
16:58 17:00 2m m 4 1198 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
17:55 18:10 15m m 1 1245 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Bamhindih
18:57 18:59 2m m 1 1297 km 2
34).   

Sakti / (SKT)


Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Sakti
19:20 19:22 2m m 1 1328 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Kharsia
19:34 19:36 2m m 2 1343 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Raigarh
20:01 20:06 5m m 1 1377 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
20:50 20:52 2m m 3 1437 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
21:35 21:40 5m m 2 1449 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
22:56 23:11 15m m 4 1550 km 2

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Chakradharpur
00:30 00:37 7m m 2 1651 km 3

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
01:32 01:42 10m m 5 1713 km 3

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
03:35 03:40 5m m 6 1846 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
05:06 05:08 2m m 4 1954 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
05:50 m 17 1961 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy