Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Samta Express / 12808

Samta Express ( 12808) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Samata ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12808) Travels from H Nizamuddin To Vishakapatnam it start from H Nizamuddin at 08:40 and reaches Vishakapatnam at Next day 18:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Vishakapatnam. Samata Express Route Total distance is 1915 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Orissa, Delhi, Chattisgarh, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Bhopal, Agra, Gwalior, Rayagada, Lalitpur, Bhandara, Delhi, Betul, Visakhapatanam, Sagar, Vizianagaram, Gondia, Jhansi, Rajnandgaon, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Raipur, Mathura, Durg, Balangir, Mahasamund, Kalahandi Districts and Northern Railway, North Central Railway, South East Central Railway, West Central Railway, East Coast Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction is 271 .
General Fare :271
Sleeper - RS . 501
AC 2-tier - RS . 2145
AC 3-tier - RS . 1351

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
08:35 m 5 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
10:18 10:20 2m m 1 134 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
10:54 10:56 2m m 2 183 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
11:10 11:15 5m m 1 187 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
13:00 13:05 5m m 1 305 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
14:30 14:40 10m m 2 1 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Lalitpur, Lalitpur
15:42 15:44 2m m 2 493 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Bina
17:00 17:05 5m m 2 556 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
19:05 19:10 5m m 1 695 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
20:55 21:05 10m m 2 787 km 1
11).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
22:32 22:35 3m m 1 894 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Multai
23:11 23:13 2m m 2 940 km 1

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
01:40 02:00 20m m 6 1085 km 2

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Bhandara
02:53 02:55 2m m -- 1147 km 2

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Tumsar
03:10 03:12 2m m -- 1165 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
03:55 03:57 2m m 4 1215 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Dongarghar
04:56 04:58 2m m 1 1288 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Rajnandgaon
05:11 05:13 2m m 1 1319 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
06:00 06:05 5m m 3 1350 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
07:00 07:20 20m m 5 1387 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Mahasamund
08:18 08:20 2m m -- 1440 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Bagbahara
08:53 08:55 2m m -- 1471 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Bagbahara
09:18 09:20 2m m -- 1492 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Khaprakhol
10:03 10:05 2m m -- 1533 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Turekela
10:30 10:40 10m m -- 1556 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Titlagarh
11:20 11:30 10m m -- 1590 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Kesinga
11:43 11:45 2m m 1 1603 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Narala
12:00 12:02 2m m -- 1619 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Narala
12:10 12:12 2m m -- 1626 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Lanjigarh
12:36 12:38 2m m -- 1650 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Muniguda
13:02 13:04 2m m -- 1676 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Kolnara
13:45 13:47 2m m -- 1711 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Kolnara
14:08 14:10 2m m -- 1721 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Rayagada
14:30 14:35 5m m -- 1730 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Parvathipuram
15:13 15:15 2m m -- 1776 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Parvathipuram
15:20 15:22 2m m -- 1777 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Bobbili
15:45 15:47 2m m 2 1801 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
16:40 16:45 5m m 2 1855 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
17:28 17:30 2m m 2 1908 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
18:10 m 5 1917 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy