Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Purushottam Express / 12801

Purushottam Express ( 12801) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Purushottam Sf ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12801) Travels from Puri To New Delhi it start from Puri at 21:50 and reaches New Delhi at 3rd day 04:50. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach New Delhi. Purushottam Sf Express Route Total distance is 1869 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Delhi, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Ghaziabad, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Rohtas, Puri, Central Delhi, Jajapur, Koderma, Dhanbad, Gaya, Kaimur (Bhabua), Aurangabad, East Singhbum, Fatehpur, Mirzapur, Cuttack, Giridih, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Bhadrak, Bokaro, Purulia, Khordha, Allahabad Districts and South Eastern Railway, East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Puri to New Delhi is 268 .
General Fare :268
Sleeper - RS . 493
AC 2-tier - RS . 2105
AC 3-tier - RS . 1330

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Orissa, Puri, Puri
21:45 m 7 0 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
22:30 22:35 5m m 3 43 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
23:02 23:07 5m m 1 62 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
23:41 23:46 5m m 1 90 km 1

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
00:45 00:47 2m m 2 162 km 2

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
01:28 01:30 2m m 3 206 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
02:15 02:20 5m m 3 268 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
03:42 03:52 10m m 1 381 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Ghatshila
05:11 05:13 2m m 2 479 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
06:25 06:35 10m m 3 515 km 2

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Chandil
07:40 07:42 2m m 2 550 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
08:23 08:25 2m m 3 604 km 2

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
09:35 09:40 5m m 1 665 km 2

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
10:26 10:28 2m m 2 681 km 2

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Topchanchi
10:50 11:00 10m m 3 698 km 2

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
11:16 11:21 5m m 3 716 km 2

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
11:40 11:42 2m m -- 743 km 2

Jharkhand, Koderma, Koderma
12:20 12:22 2m m 4 791 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Fatehpur
13:00 13:02 2m m 3 835 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
13:57 14:02 5m m 1 867 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Obra
14:46 14:48 2m m 2 936 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
15:02 15:04 2m m 2 952 km 2

Bihar, Rohtas, Sasaram
15:18 15:20 2m m 2 970 km 2

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Mohania
15:51 15:53 2m m 2 1018 km 2

, ,
17:05 17:20 15m m 7 1072 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Shikhar
18:00 18:02 2m m 3 1104 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Mirzapur
18:24 18:26 2m m 3 1136 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
19:40 19:50 10m m 3 1225 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Fatehpur, Fatehpur
20:58 21:00 2m m 3 1342 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
22:05 22:10 5m m 1 2 km 5

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
03:30 03:32 2m m 3 1835 km 3

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
04:20 m 7 1860 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy