Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Goa Express / 12780

Goa Express ( 12780) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Goa ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12780) Travels from H Nizamuddin To Vasco Da Gama it start from H Nizamuddin at 15:05 and reaches Vasco Da Gama at 3rd day 06:30. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Vasco Da Gama. Goa Express Route Total distance is 2167 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Goa, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh States and Bhopal, Agra, Sangli, Gwalior, South Goa, Belgaum, Delhi, Ahmednagar, Jalgaon, Jhansi, Hoshangabad, East Nimar, Satara, Mathura, Pune, Nashik Districts and South Western Railway, Konkan Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco-da-Gama is 286 .
General Fare :286
Sleeper - RS . 530
AC 2-tier - RS . 2305
AC 3-tier - RS . 1435

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
15:00 m 7 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
16:43 16:45 2m m 1 134 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
17:30 17:35 5m m 1 187 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
19:35 19:40 5m m 1 305 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
21:10 21:20 10m m 1 403 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
01:10 01:20 10m m 1 695 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
02:50 02:55 5m m 4 787 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Khandwa
05:30 05:35 5m m 1 970 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
07:25 07:30 5m m 2 1094 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
07:53 07:55 2m m 2 1118 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
09:45 09:50 5m m 3 1278 km 2

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon
10:58 11:00 2m m 1 1320 km 2

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Shrirampur
11:38 11:40 2m m 1 1364 km 2

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Ahmednagar
12:47 12:50 3m m 2 1432 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
14:45 15:00 15m m 2 1516 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
16:20 16:35 15m m 1 2 km 3

Maharashtra, Satara, Satara
19:15 19:20 5m m 1 1737 km 2
18).   

Karad / (KRD)


Maharashtra, Satara, Karad
20:17 20:20 3m m 1 1795 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Sangli
21:27 21:30 3m m 3 1863 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Miraj
22:20 22:25 5m m 2 1871 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Raybag
23:13 23:15 2m m 1 1921 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Gokak
23:43 23:45 2m m 1 1950 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Belgaum
00:45 00:50 5m m 1 2008 km 3

Karnataka, Belgaum, Khanapur
02:05 02:15 10m m 2 2059 km 3

Karnataka, South Goa, Sanguem
03:05 03:10 5m m 1 2084 km 3
26).   

Kulem / (QLM)


Karnataka, South Goa, Sanguem
04:35 04:40 5m m 2 2110 km 3

Goa, South Goa, Quepem
05:03 05:05 2m m 1 2128 km 3

Goa, South Goa, Margao
05:40 05:45 5m m 1 3 km 3

Goa, South Goa, Mormugao
06:30 m 3 2168 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy