Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Goa Express / 12779

Goa Express ( 12779) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Goa ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12779) Travels from Vasco Da Gama To H Nizamuddin it start from Vasco Da Gama at 15:10 and reaches H Nizamuddin at 3rd day 06:15. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach H Nizamuddin. Goa Express Route Total distance is 2167 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Goa, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh States and Bhopal, Agra, Sangli, Gwalior, South Goa, Belgaum, Delhi, Ahmednagar, Jalgaon, Jhansi, Hoshangabad, East Nimar, Satara, Mathura, Pune, Nashik Districts and South Western Railway, Konkan Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin is 286 .
General Fare :286
Sleeper - RS . 530
AC 2-tier - RS . 2305
AC 3-tier - RS . 1435

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Goa, South Goa, Mormugao
15:10 m 1 0 km 1

Goa, South Goa, Margao
15:45 15:50 5m m 1 24 km 1

Goa, South Goa, Quepem
15:58 16:00 2m m 1 39 km 1

Karnataka, South Goa, Sanguem
16:30 16:35 5m m 2 57 km 1

Karnataka, South Goa, Sanguem
17:35 17:40 5m m 1 84 km 1

Karnataka, Belgaum, Khanapur
18:35 18:45 10m m 2 108 km 1

Karnataka, Belgaum, Belgaum
19:45 19:50 5m m 1 159 km 1

Karnataka, Belgaum, Gokak
20:44 20:45 1m m 1 217 km 1

Karnataka, Belgaum, Raybag
21:14 21:15 1m m 1 246 km 1

Maharashtra, Sangli, Miraj
22:25 22:30 5m m 1 297 km 1

Maharashtra, Sangli, Sangli
22:42 22:45 3m m 1 304 km 1
12).   

Karad / (KRD)


Maharashtra, Satara, Karad
23:44 23:45 1m m 1 372 km 1

Maharashtra, Satara, Satara
00:35 00:40 5m m 1 430 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
03:55 04:10 15m m 1 576 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
05:35 05:50 15m m 2 2 km 5

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Ahmednagar
07:28 07:30 2m m 1 735 km 2

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Shrirampur
08:29 08:30 1m m 2 803 km 2

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon
09:14 09:15 1m m 1 847 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
10:15 10:20 5m m 2 2 km 4

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
12:08 12:10 2m m 3 1049 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
12:55 13:00 5m m 3 1073 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Khandwa
14:55 15:00 5m m 2 1197 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
17:30 17:35 5m m 1 1380 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
19:25 19:35 10m m 3 1472 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
23:50 23:58 8m m 5 1764 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
01:16 01:18 2m m 1 1862 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
03:00 03:05 5m m 3 1980 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
04:00 04:02 2m m 2 2034 km 3

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
06:20 m 6 2168 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy