Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Patna - Vasco Express / 12742

Patna - Vasco Express ( 12742) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Patna Vasco ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12742) Travels from Patna To Vasco Da Gama it start from Patna at 14:00 and reaches Vasco Da Gama at 3rd day 09:50. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Vasco Da Gama. Patna Vasco Express Route Total distance is 2229 KM and travels on Saturday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Goa, Uttar Pradesh States and Raigad, Sindhudurg, Katni, Satna, South Goa, Patna, Bhojpur, Jalgaon, Thane, Hoshangabad, Ratnagiri, East Nimar, Chandauli, Buxar, Jabalpur, Nashik Districts and South Western Railway, Konkan Railway, East Central Railway, West Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Patna Junction to Vasco-da-Gama is 288 .
General Fare :288
Sleeper - RS . 546
AC 2-tier - RS . 2395
AC 3-tier - RS . 1479

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
14:00 m 2 0 km 1

Bihar, Bhojpur, Ara
14:40 14:42 2m m 2 49 km 1

Bihar, Buxar, Buxar
15:28 15:30 2m m 2 117 km 1

, ,
17:37 17:52 15m m -- 211 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Satna
23:00 23:10 10m m 1 525 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Katni
00:25 00:30 5m m 5 623 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Jabalpur
01:50 02:00 10m m 1 714 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
07:50 08:00 10m m 6 959 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Khandwa
11:25 11:30 5m m 1 1142 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
13:30 13:35 5m m 5 1266 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
16:12 16:15 3m m 3 1450 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
17:10 17:15 5m m 3 1523 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Igatpuri
18:40 18:45 5m m 3 1574 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
20:57 21:00 3m m 6 1655 km 2

Maharashtra, Raigad, Panvel
21:50 21:55 5m m 7 1689 km 2

Maharashtra, Ratnagiri, Chipalun
02:00 02:02 2m m 1 1892 km 3

Maharashtra, Ratnagiri, Ratnagiri
03:35 03:40 5m m 1 1968 km 3

Maharashtra, Sindhudurg, Sawantwadi
06:30 06:32 2m m 1 2128 km 3

Goa, North Goa, Bicholim
07:20 07:22 2m m 1 2158 km 3

Goa, South Goa, Margao
08:40 09:00 20m m 3 2204 km 3

Goa, South Goa, Mormugao
09:50 m 2 2228 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy