Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Siddhaganga Intercity Express / 12725

Siddhaganga Intercity Express ( 12725) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Siddhaganga Intercity ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12725) Travels from Bangalore Cy To Dharwar it start from Bangalore Cy at 13:00 and reaches Dharwar at 21:50. Siddhaganga Intercity Express Route Total distance is 490 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Karnataka States and Chikmagalur, Dharwad, Tumkur, Haveri, Bangalore, Chitradurga, Davangere, Hassan Districts and South Western Railway Zones .
General Fare from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Dharwad is 115 .
General Fare :115
AC Chair - RS . 465
2nd Sitting - RS . 130

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
13:00 m 9 0 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
13:10 13:11 1m m 3 5 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
14:03 14:05 2m m 2 69 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
15:04 15:05 1m m -- 140 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
15:35 15:40 5m m 1 165 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
16:13 16:15 2m m -- 204 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
16:25 16:27 2m m 2 211 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
16:44 16:45 1m m -- 229 km 1

Karnataka, Chitradurga, Hosdurga
17:04 17:05 1m m 1 249 km 1

Karnataka, Chitradurga, Holalkere
17:34 17:35 1m m -- 279 km 1

Karnataka, Davangere, Davanagere
18:18 18:20 2m m 1 325 km 1

Karnataka, Davangere, Harihara
18:38 18:40 2m m -- 338 km 1

Karnataka, Haveri, Ranebennur
19:03 19:05 2m m 2 362 km 1

Karnataka, Haveri, Haveri
19:33 19:35 2m m -- 394 km 1

Karnataka, Haveri, Savanur
19:59 20:00 1m m -- 422 km 1

Karnataka, Dharwad, Hubli
21:14 21:19 5m m 1 469 km 1

Karnataka, Dharwad, Dharwad
21:50 m 1 490 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy