Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express / 12697

Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express ( 12697) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12697) Travels from Chennai Central To Trivandrum Cntl it start from Chennai Central at 15:15 and reaches Trivandrum Cntl at Next day 06:35. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Trivandrum Cntl. Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram Express Route Total distance is 909 KM and travels on Sunday . This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Kerala States and Thiruvananthapuram, Kottayam, Salem, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Vellore, Palakkad, Kollam, Alappuzha, Pathanamthitta, Erode, Chennai Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central is 173 .
General Fare :173
Sleeper - RS . 337
AC 2-tier - RS . 1355
AC 3-tier - RS . 892

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
15:15 m 5 1 km 6

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
16:55 17:00 5m m 1 129 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
18:18 18:20 2m m -- 213 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
19:43 19:45 2m m -- 334 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
20:40 20:45 5m m 2 393 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Madukkarai
22:14 22:15 1m m -- 487 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
23:22 23:25 3m m 2 1 km 3

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
00:37 00:40 3m m 1 612 km 2

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
01:55 02:00 5m m 2 684 km 2

Kerala, Kottayam, Pallom
03:07 03:10 3m m 2 744 km 2

Kerala, Pathanamthitta, Pulikeezhu
03:39 03:40 1m m 3 769 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
05:10 05:15 5m m 1 840 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Kazhakuttam
06:00 06:01 1m m 1 891 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
07:05 m 2 904 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy