Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express / 12686

Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express ( 12686) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Mangalore - Chennai ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12686) Travels from Mangalore To Chennai Central it start from Mangalore at 16:15 and reaches Chennai Central at Next day 08:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Chennai Central. Mangalore - Chennai Express Route Total distance is 891 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala States and Dharmapuri, Malappuram, Tiruppur, Kozhikode, Salem, Vellore, Palakkad, Kannur, Coimbatore, Kasaragod, Erode, Chennai, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central is 172 .
General Fare :172
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 1335
Sleeper - RS . 333
AC 3-tier - RS . 881

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
16:15 m 1 1 km 3

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
16:53 16:55 2m m 1 45 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
17:18 17:20 2m m 1 69 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
17:29 17:30 1m m -- 78 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
17:48 17:50 2m m 2 98 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
18:17 18:20 3m m 3 132 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
18:38 18:40 2m m 2 152 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
18:58 19:00 2m m 1 174 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
19:47 19:50 3m m 1 221 km 1
10).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
20:23 20:25 2m m 3 262 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
21:15 21:25 10m m 4 307 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
22:12 22:15 3m m 4 351 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Madukkarai
23:53 23:55 2m m 2 401 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
00:28 00:30 2m m 2 444 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
01:20 01:25 5m m 1 495 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
02:20 02:25 5m m -- 554 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Dharmapuri, Morappur
03:13 03:15 2m m 1 620 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
05:48 05:50 2m m 2 759 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
08:00 m 3 888 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy