Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Karnataka Express / 12628

Karnataka Express ( 12628) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Karnataka ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12628) Travels from New Delhi To Bangalore Cy it start from New Delhi at 21:15 and reaches Bangalore Cy at 3rd day 13:40. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Bangalore Cy. Karnataka Express Route Total distance is 2409 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh States and Bhopal, Agra, Raichur, Gulbarga, Gwalior, Central Delhi, Sagar, Ahmednagar, Jalgaon, Solapur, Jhansi, Kurnool, Anantapur, Bangalore, Hoshangabad, East Nimar, Mathura, Burhanpur, Pune, Nashik Districts and South Central Railway, South Western Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 298 .
General Fare :298
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 546
AC 2-tier - RS . 2395
AC 3-tier - RS . 1479

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
21:15 m 3 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
23:01 23:03 2m m 1 141 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
23:48 23:50 2m m 1 195 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
01:27 01:30 3m m 1 313 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
02:55 03:05 10m m 2 410 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Bina
04:55 04:57 2m m 3 563 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
06:50 06:55 5m m 1 702 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
08:25 08:35 10m m 2 794 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Khandwa
10:55 11:00 5m m 1 977 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Burhanpur, Burhanpur
11:48 11:50 2m m 1 1047 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
12:50 12:55 5m m 3 1101 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
13:18 13:20 2m m 2 1125 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
15:30 15:35 5m m 3 2 km 4

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon
16:20 16:25 5m m 1 1327 km 2

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Shrirampur
16:58 17:00 2m m 2 1372 km 2

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Ahmednagar
18:02 18:05 3m m 1 1439 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
20:00 20:10 10m m 2 1523 km 2

Maharashtra, Solapur, Madha
22:08 22:10 2m m 3 1631 km 2

Maharashtra, Solapur, Solapur North
00:05 00:10 5m m 1 1710 km 3

, ,
01:57 02:00 3m m -- 1823 km 3

Karnataka, Gulbarga, Chitapur
02:45 02:50 5m m 2 1860 km 3
22).   

Yadgir / (YG)


Karnataka, Yadgir, Shahapur
03:18 03:20 2m m 1 1899 km 3

Karnataka, Raichur, Raichur
04:18 04:20 2m m 1 1967 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Kosigi
04:49 04:50 1m m 1 1996 km 3
25).   

Adoni / (AD)


Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Adoni
05:28 05:30 2m m 1 2037 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Guntakal
06:38 06:40 2m m 6 2089 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Gooty
07:13 07:15 2m m 2 2118 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Anantapur
08:18 08:20 2m m 1 2175 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Dharmavaram
09:20 09:25 5m m 2 2208 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Kothacheruvu
09:59 10:00 1m m 1 2242 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Penukonda
10:29 10:30 1m m -- 2262 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Hindupur
10:54 10:55 1m m 1 2299 km 3

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
12:13 12:15 2m m 2 2383 km 3

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
13:08 13:10 2m m 1 2405 km 3

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
13:40 m 4 2410 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy