Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Grand Trunk (GT) Express / 12616

Grand Trunk (GT) Express ( 12616) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Grand Trunk (Gt) ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12616) Travels from New Delhi To Chennai Central it start from New Delhi at 18:40 and reaches Chennai Central at 3rd day 06:15. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Chennai Central. Grand Trunk (Gt) Express Route Total distance is 2181 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Dholpur, Prakasam, Bhopal, Agra, Gwalior, Morena, Wardha, Guntur, Central Delhi, Betul, Karimnagar, Sagar, Chhindwara, Jhansi, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Warangal, Chandrapur, Mathura, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Adilabad, Vidisha, Khammam, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Delhi to Chennai Central is 287 .
General Fare :287
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 528
AC 2-tier - RS . 2290
AC 3-tier - RS . 1429

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
18:40 m 3 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
20:40 20:45 5m m 1 141 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
21:19 21:21 2m m 2 191 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
21:35 21:40 5m m 1 195 km 1

Rajasthan, Dholpur, Dholpur
22:28 22:30 2m m 2 247 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Morena, Morena
22:55 22:57 2m m 1 274 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
23:26 23:31 5m m 1 313 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
00:55 01:05 10m m 1 410 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Bina
03:15 03:20 5m m 2 563 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Basoda
03:52 03:54 2m m 2 609 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Vidisha
04:23 04:25 2m m 2 649 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
05:25 05:30 5m m 1 702 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
05:42 05:44 2m m 4 2 km 5

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Hoshangabad
06:53 06:55 2m m 2 776 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
07:25 07:35 10m m 3 2 km 4

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Shahpur
08:28 08:30 2m m 2 865 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
08:43 08:45 2m m -- 880 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
09:04 09:06 2m m -- 893 km 2
19).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
09:15 09:18 3m m 1 901 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Amla
09:42 09:45 3m m 2 924 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Chhindwara, Pandhurna
10:41 10:43 2m m 1 988 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Narkhed
10:59 11:01 2m m 2 1006 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
12:20 12:30 10m m 2 1093 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
13:32 13:34 2m m 4 1169 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Hinganghat
14:02 14:04 2m m 1 1202 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Chandrapur
15:08 15:11 3m m 1 1287 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
15:55 16:05 10m m 1 2 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Kagaznagar
16:54 16:55 1m m 2 1371 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Bellampally
17:31 17:32 1m m 2 1410 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Mancherial
17:48 17:49 1m m 2 1429 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Karimnagar, Ramagundam
17:59 18:00 1m m 2 1443 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
19:30 19:35 5m m 2 1544 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Khammam (Urban)
21:20 21:22 2m m 1 1652 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
23:15 23:25 10m m 5 2 km 6

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Tenali
23:52 23:54 2m m 3 1782 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Bapatla
00:25 00:27 2m m 1 1825 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Chirala
00:37 00:39 2m m 1 1840 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
01:21 01:23 2m m 3 1889 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
02:38 02:40 2m m 3 2006 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
03:58 04:00 2m m 1 2044 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
06:20 m 4 3 km 5







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy