Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Grand Trunk (GT) Express / 12615

Grand Trunk (GT) Express ( 12615) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Grand Trunk (Gt) ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12615) Travels from Chennai Central To New Delhi it start from Chennai Central at 19:15 and reaches New Delhi at 3rd day 06:20. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach New Delhi. Grand Trunk (Gt) Express Route Total distance is 2181 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Rajasthan, Haryana, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Dholpur, Prakasam, Bhopal, Agra, Gwalior, Morena, Wardha, Delhi, Guntur, South Delhi, Central Delhi, Betul, Karimnagar, Sagar, Chhindwara, Jhansi, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Warangal, Chandrapur, Mathura, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Adilabad, Vidisha, Khammam, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Central to New Delhi is 287 .
General Fare :287
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 528
AC 2-tier - RS . 2290
AC 3-tier - RS . 1429

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
19:15 m 3 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
21:28 21:30 2m m 2 137 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
21:44 21:45 1m m 2 176 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
23:08 23:10 2m m 1 292 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Chirala
23:48 23:50 2m m 3 342 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Bapatla
00:12 00:13 1m m 3 357 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Tenali
00:44 00:45 1m m 4 399 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
01:45 01:55 10m m 10 431 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Khammam (Urban)
03:18 03:20 2m m 2 530 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
04:58 05:00 2m m 3 637 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Karimnagar, Ramagundam
06:19 06:20 1m m 1 739 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Mancherial
06:33 06:34 1m m 1 752 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Kagaznagar
07:23 07:25 2m m 1 811 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
08:45 08:55 10m m 5 881 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Chandrapur
09:13 09:15 2m m 2 894 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Hinganghat
10:17 10:18 1m m 2 980 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
10:59 11:00 1m m 3 1013 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
12:20 12:25 5m m 1 1089 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Narkhed
13:30 13:31 1m m 1 1175 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Chhindwara, Pandhurna
13:49 13:50 1m m 2 1194 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Chhindwara, Pandhurna
13:58 14:00 2m m -- 1202 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Multai
14:20 14:22 2m m -- 1219 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Amla
14:55 14:57 2m m 2 1257 km 2
24).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
15:16 15:17 1m m 2 1280 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Shahpur
15:58 15:59 1m m 1 1317 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
17:15 17:20 5m m 1 1387 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Hoshangabad
17:38 17:40 2m m 1 1406 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
18:45 18:47 2m m 3 1473 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
19:15 19:25 10m m 3 1479 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Vidisha
19:59 20:01 2m m 1 1533 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Basoda
20:32 20:34 2m m 1 1572 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Bina
21:25 21:30 5m m 3 1618 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
23:28 23:40 12m m 4 2 km 5

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
00:50 00:55 5m m 4 1869 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Morena, Morena
01:20 01:22 2m m 2 1908 km 3

Rajasthan, Dholpur, Dholpur
01:51 01:53 2m m 1 1935 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
02:45 02:50 5m m 2 1987 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
02:58 03:00 2m m 1 1991 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
03:45 03:50 5m m 2 2041 km 3

Haryana, South Delhi, South Delhi
05:18 05:20 2m m 2 2154 km 3

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
06:00 06:02 2m m 3 3 km 2

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
06:30 m 4 2182 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy