Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Mail / 12602

Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Mail ( 12602) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Mangalore Chennai MailTrain ( Train No: 12602) Travels from Mangalore To Chennai Central it start from Mangalore at 13:15 and reaches Chennai Central at Next day 05:25. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Chennai Central. Mangalore Chennai Mail Route Total distance is 891 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala States and Malappuram, Tiruppur, Kozhikode, Salem, Thiruvallur, Vellore, Palakkad, Kannur, Coimbatore, Kasaragod, Erode, Chennai, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central is 163 .
General Fare :163
AC 2-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 333
First Class - RS . 1095
AC 3-tier - RS . 881

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
13:25 m 1 0 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Manjeshwar
13:49 13:50 1m m 2 17 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
14:14 14:15 1m m 1 45 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
14:33 14:35 2m m 1 69 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
14:49 14:50 1m m 2 83 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
14:59 15:00 1m m 2 98 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
15:09 15:10 1m m 2 110 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
15:37 15:40 3m m 3 132 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
15:58 16:00 2m m 2 152 km 1
10).   

Mahe / (MAHE)


Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
16:08 16:10 2m m 2 161 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
16:23 16:25 2m m 1 174 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Panthalayani
16:43 16:45 2m m 2 196 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
17:17 17:20 3m m 1 221 km 1
14).   

Ferok / (FK)


Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
17:34 17:35 1m m 1 231 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
17:53 17:55 2m m 2 246 km 1
16).   

Tanur / (TA)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tanur
18:03 18:05 2m m 3 254 km 1
17).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
18:13 18:15 2m m 3 262 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Kuttippuram
18:33 18:35 2m m 2 277 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
18:54 18:55 1m m 2 295 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
19:10 19:20 10m m 5 307 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Ottappalam
19:34 19:35 1m m 1 320 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
20:12 20:15 3m m 4 351 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Madukkarai
21:23 21:25 2m m 3 401 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
22:13 22:15 2m m 2 444 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
23:10 23:15 5m m 1 495 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
00:05 00:10 5m m 2 554 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
02:03 02:05 2m m -- 675 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
03:13 03:15 2m m 2 759 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Walajapet
03:33 03:35 2m m 1 784 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arakkonam
04:03 04:05 2m m 2 820 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Thiruvallur, Thiruvallur
04:28 04:30 2m m 1 847 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
04:58 05:00 2m m 1 883 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
05:40 m 3 889 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy