Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Mail / 12601

Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Mail ( 12601) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chennai Mangalore MailTrain ( Train No: 12601) Travels from Chennai Central To Mangalore it start from Chennai Central at 20:25 and reaches Mangalore at Next day 12:25. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Mangalore. Chennai Mangalore Mail Route Total distance is 891 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala States and Malappuram, Tiruppur, Kozhikode, Salem, Thiruvallur, Vellore, Palakkad, Kannur, Coimbatore, Kasaragod, Erode, Chennai, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central is 163 .
General Fare :163
AC 2-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .
First Class - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
20:20 m 11 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Thiruvallur, Thiruvallur
20:59 21:00 1m m 2 41 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arakkonam
21:23 21:25 2m m 1 68 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Walajapet
21:54 21:55 1m m 1 104 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
22:18 22:20 2m m 1 129 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
23:23 23:25 2m m 1 213 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
00:47 00:50 3m m 2 334 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
01:47 01:50 3m m 2 393 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
02:27 02:30 3m m 1 444 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Madukkarai
03:19 03:20 1m m 3 487 km 2

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
04:37 04:40 3m m 1 2 km 2

Kerala, Palakkad, Ottappalam
05:04 05:05 1m m 2 568 km 2

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
05:25 05:35 10m m 5 2 km 6

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
05:48 05:50 2m m 1 593 km 2

Kerala, Malappuram, Kuttippuram
06:09 06:10 1m m 1 611 km 2
16).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
06:29 06:30 1m m 1 626 km 2
17).   

Tanur / (TA)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tanur
06:39 06:40 1m m 1 634 km 2

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
06:49 06:50 1m m 1 642 km 2
19).   

Ferok / (FK)


Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
07:09 07:10 1m m 2 657 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
07:32 07:35 3m m 4 667 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Panthalayani
07:59 08:00 1m m 1 692 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
08:19 08:20 1m m 2 2 km 3
23).   

Mahe / (MAHE)


Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
08:29 08:30 1m m 1 726 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
08:44 08:45 1m m 1 736 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
09:22 09:25 3m m 1 756 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
09:48 09:50 2m m 1 778 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
10:03 10:05 2m m 1 790 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
10:18 10:20 2m m 2 805 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
10:38 10:40 2m m -- 819 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
10:58 11:00 2m m 2 842 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
12:25 m 2 2 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy