Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Swatantrata Senani Express / 12562

Swatantrata Senani Express ( 12562) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Swatantrata Sainani ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12562) Travels from New Delhi To Darbhanga it start from New Delhi at 20:40 and reaches Darbhanga at Next day 18:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Darbhanga. Swatantrata Sainani Express Route Total distance is 1167 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh States and Sant Ravidas Nagar, Muzaffarpur, Aligarh, Central Delhi, Ballia, Ghazipur, Kanpur Nagar, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Varanasi, Saran, Allahabad Districts and North Eastern Railway, Northern Railway, East Central Railway, North Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Delhi to Jaynagar is 204 .
General Fare :204
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 383
AC 2-tier - RS . 1575
AC 3-tier - RS . 1021

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
20:40 m 13 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Aligarh, Aligarh
22:32 22:34 2m m 3 130 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
02:40 02:45 5m m 4 440 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
05:45 05:55 10m m 7 2 km 8

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Gyanpur
06:58 07:00 2m m 1 698 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
08:00 08:01 1m m 1 753 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
08:25 08:35 10m m 1 2 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Saidpur
09:13 09:15 2m m 3 794 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Ghazipur
09:48 09:53 5m m 2 833 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Mohammadabad
10:10 10:12 2m m 1 853 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ballia, Ballia
11:05 11:10 5m m 2 2 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Ballia, Bairia
11:43 11:45 2m m 1 935 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
12:45 13:00 15m m 1 2 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
13:53 13:55 2m m 2 1018 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
14:05 14:10 5m m 4 1023 km 2

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
15:25 15:30 5m m 4 1077 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
16:35 17:00 25m m 6 1129 km 2

Bihar, Darbhanga, Darbhanga
17:50 17:55 5m m 1 1167 km 2

Bihar, Madhubani, Pandaul
18:13 18:15 2m m 1 1186 km 2

Bihar, Madhubani, Madhubani
18:30 18:32 2m m 1 2 km 3

Bihar, Madhubani, Jainagar
19:25 m 1 2 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy