Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express / 12524

New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express ( 12524) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       New Delhi-New Jalpaiguri Sf ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12524) Travels from New Delhi To New Jalpaiguri it start from New Delhi at 15:10 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at Next day 18:35. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach New Jalpaiguri. New Delhi-New Jalpaiguri Sf Express Route Total distance is 1500 KM and travels on Wednesday Sunday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Ghaziabad, Muzaffarpur, Katihar, Moradabad, Khagaria, Gonda, Central Delhi, Gorakhpur, Kishanganj, Siwan, Deoria, Lucknow, Darjeeling, Samastipur, Saran Districts and North Frontier Railway, North Eastern Railway, Northern Railway, East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Junction is 234 .
General Fare :234
Sleeper - RS . 434
AC 2-tier - RS . 1820
AC 3-tier - RS . 1164

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
15:05 m 13 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
15:53 15:55 2m m 1 24 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
18:07 18:15 8m m 1 165 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
23:35 23:45 10m m 3 491 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Gonda
01:50 01:55 5m m 2 608 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
04:45 04:55 10m m 6 760 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Deoria
05:32 05:37 5m m 3 809 km 2

Bihar, Siwan, Siwan
06:40 06:45 5m m 1 879 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
07:55 08:05 10m m 2 2 km 3

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
08:55 08:57 2m m 2 994 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
09:07 09:12 5m m 4 2 km 5

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
10:20 10:25 5m m 4 1053 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
11:20 11:25 5m m 4 1106 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Rosera
11:43 11:45 2m m 1 1134 km 2

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
13:05 13:07 2m m 2 1191 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
15:15 15:25 10m m 1 1315 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
17:09 17:11 2m m 1 1412 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
18:35 m -- 1499 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy