Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Mour Dhwaj Express / 12492

Mour Dhwaj Express ( 12492) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Maur Dhwaj ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12492) Travels from Jammu Tawi To Muzaffarpur it start from Jammu Tawi at 20:15 and reaches Muzaffarpur at 3rd day 00:30. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Muzaffarpur. Maur Dhwaj Express Route Total distance is 1508 KM and travels on Friday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Muzaffarpur, Moradabad, Jalandhar, Gonda, Gorakhpur, Siwan, Sitapur, Haridwar, Ludhiana, Bareilly, Saharanpur, Saran, Jammu, Ambala, Shahjahanpur Districts and Northern Railway, North Eastern Railway, East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction is 234 .
General Fare :234
AC 3-tier - RS . 1175
Sleeper - RS . 438

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
20:10 m 3 0 km 1

, ,
21:45 21:50 5m m 1 99 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
23:27 23:30 3m m 2 211 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
00:25 00:35 10m m 1 264 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
02:25 02:35 10m m 1 377 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
03:50 04:00 10m m 4 459 km 2

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Laksar
04:47 04:49 2m m 2 511 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
06:57 07:05 8m m 1 652 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Kyara
08:27 08:30 3m m 1 742 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Shahjahanpur
09:36 09:38 2m m 1 813 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sitapur, Maholi
10:23 10:25 2m m 1 862 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sitapur, Sitapur
11:40 11:50 10m m 1 904 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Gonda
14:25 14:35 10m m 2 1063 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
17:30 17:45 15m m 5 1215 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Deoria
18:32 18:34 2m m 3 1264 km 2

Bihar, Siwan, Siwan
19:50 19:55 5m m 1 1333 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
21:05 21:15 10m m 4 2 km 5

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
22:05 22:07 2m m 2 1449 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
22:20 22:25 5m m 4 1454 km 2

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
23:25 23:30 5m m 3 1508 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
00:20 00:25 5m m 6 1560 km 3

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
02:30 m 3 1611 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy