Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Seemanchal Express / 12488

Seemanchal Express ( 12488) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Seemanchal ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12488) Travels from Anand Vihar Trm To Jogbani it start from Anand Vihar Trm at 07:40 and reaches Jogbani at Next day 08:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Jogbani. Seemanchal Express Route Total distance is 1382 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh States and Ghaziabad, Bhagalpur, Katihar, Araria, Khagaria, North East Delhi, Patna, Begusarai, Ghazipur, Purnia, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Firozabad, Allahabad Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani is 222 .
General Fare :222
AC 2-tier - RS . 1745
AC 3-tier - RS . 1120
Sleeper - RS . 418

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, North East Delhi, North East Delhi
07:30 m 1 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
08:04 08:06 2m m 2 12 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Aligarh, Aligarh
09:19 09:21 2m m 3 118 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
10:30 10:32 2m m 3 196 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
13:45 13:55 10m m 7 427 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
16:40 16:50 10m m 4 622 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Mirzapur
17:58 18:00 2m m -- 711 km 1

, ,
19:43 19:58 15m m -- 775 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Bhadaura
20:45 20:47 2m m 1 1 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
22:41 22:43 2m m 1 976 km 1

, ,
23:00 23:10 10m m 2 982 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
02:06 02:08 2m m 2 1106 km 2

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
02:46 02:48 2m m 2 1146 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
03:45 03:47 2m m 1 1213 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
05:15 06:15 60m m 1 1270 km 2

Bihar, Purnia, Purnia
06:55 07:00 5m m 1 1298 km 2

Bihar, Araria, Araria
07:29 07:31 2m m 1 1336 km 2

Bihar, Araria, Forbesganj
07:55 08:00 5m m -- 1365 km 2

Bihar, Araria, Kursakanta
08:30 m 2 1378 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy