Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Seemanchal Express / 12487

Seemanchal Express ( 12487) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Seemanchal ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12487) Travels from Jogbani To Anand Vihar Trm it start from Jogbani at 20:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Trm at Next day 20:50. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Anand Vihar Trm. Seemanchal Express Route Total distance is 1382 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh States and Ghaziabad, Bhagalpur, Katihar, Araria, Khagaria, North East Delhi, Patna, Begusarai, Ghazipur, Purnia, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Firozabad, Allahabad Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal is 222 .
General Fare :222
AC 2-tier - RS . 1745
Sleeper - RS . 418
AC 3-tier - RS . 1120

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Araria, Kursakanta
20:00 m 1 0 km 1

Bihar, Araria, Forbesganj
20:13 20:18 5m m 1 13 km 1

Bihar, Araria, Araria
20:40 20:42 2m m 1 42 km 1

Bihar, Purnia, Purnia
21:15 21:20 5m m 2 80 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
22:20 23:15 55m m 3 108 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
00:03 00:05 2m m 1 165 km 2

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
00:56 00:58 2m m 1 232 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
01:24 01:26 2m m 1 272 km 2

, ,
05:15 05:25 10m m 1 2 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
05:44 05:46 2m m 4 402 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Bhadaura
07:42 07:44 2m m 3 546 km 2

, ,
09:14 09:29 15m m 4 2 km 6

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Mirzapur
10:32 10:34 2m m -- 667 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
11:50 11:55 5m m 2 756 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
14:15 14:25 10m m 1 950 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
17:07 17:09 2m m -- 1182 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Aligarh, Aligarh
18:03 18:05 2m m 4 1260 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
20:20 20:22 2m m 3 1366 km 2

Delhi, North East Delhi, North East Delhi
21:00 m 1 1378 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy