Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express / 12478

Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express ( 12478) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Jammu Tawi - Jamnagar (Weekly) Sindhu Sf ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12478) Travels from Jammu Tawi To Jamnagar it start from Jammu Tawi at 11:15 and reaches Jamnagar at Next day 21:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Jamnagar. Jammu Tawi - Jamnagar (Weekly) Sindhu Sf Express Route Total distance is 1998 KM and travels on Sunday . This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Anand, Jalandhar, Jamnagar, Kheda, Central Delhi, Kathua, Kota, Dohad, Panch Mahals, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Bharatpur, Ujjain, Surendranagar, Panipat, Ludhiana, Jhabua, Mathura, Ratlam, Rajkot, Jammu, Ambala, Sawai Madhopur Districts and Western Railway, Northern Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar is 278 .
General Fare :278
Sleeper - RS . 512
AC 2-tier - RS . 2200
AC 3-tier - RS . 1385

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

, ,
09:10 m 3 0 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Udhampur, Udhampur
09:36 09:38 2m m 2 24 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
10:50 11:15 25m m 2 77 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
12:20 12:22 2m m 2 153 km 1

, ,
13:00 13:05 5m m 1 177 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
14:50 14:55 5m m 2 1 km 3

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
15:50 16:00 10m m 1 342 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
17:50 18:00 10m m 2 455 km 1

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
19:22 19:24 2m m 2 565 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
20:58 21:00 2m m 2 650 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
21:30 21:50 20m m 8 654 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
00:05 00:10 5m m 2 796 km 2

Rajasthan, Bharatpur, Bharatpur
00:36 00:38 2m m -- 829 km 2

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Sawai Madhopur
02:27 02:29 2m m -- 1012 km 2

Rajasthan, Kota, Kota
03:45 03:55 10m m 2 1120 km 2

Rajasthan, Kota, Khairabad
04:50 04:52 2m m 1 1192 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ratlam, Alot
06:38 06:40 2m m -- 1305 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Khacharod
07:20 07:22 2m m 2 1345 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ratlam, Ratlam
08:05 08:15 10m m 4 1387 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jhabua, Meghnagar
09:18 09:20 2m m 2 1467 km 2
21).   

Dahod / (DHD)


Gujarat, Dohad, Dahod
09:48 09:50 2m m 2 1500 km 2

Gujarat, Panch Mahals, Godhra
11:05 11:07 2m m 1 1574 km 2

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
12:10 12:25 15m m 1 1647 km 2

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
13:00 13:02 2m m 3 1682 km 2

Gujarat, Kheda, Nadiad
13:17 13:19 2m m 2 1701 km 2

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
14:15 14:35 20m m 3 1746 km 2

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Viramgam
15:40 15:42 2m m 1 1812 km 2

Gujarat, Surendranagar, Wadhwan
16:47 16:49 2m m 1 1877 km 2

Gujarat, Rajkot, Wankaner
17:55 17:57 2m m 1 1951 km 2

Gujarat, Rajkot, Rajkot
19:03 19:08 5m m 3 1993 km 2
31).   

Hapa / (HAPA)


Gujarat, Jamnagar, Jamnagar
20:30 20:32 2m m 2 2069 km 2

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Jamnagar
21:00 m 1 2078 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy