Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Sarvodaya Express / 12474

Sarvodaya Express ( 12474) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Sarvodaya ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12474) Travels from Jammu Tawi To Ahmadabad it start from Jammu Tawi at 11:15 and reaches Ahmadabad at Next day 14:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Ahmadabad. Sarvodaya Express Route Total distance is 1668 KM and travels on Thursday . This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Anand, Jalandhar, Kheda, Central Delhi, Kathua, Kota, Dohad, Panch Mahals, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Ujjain, Panipat, Ludhiana, Jhabua, Mathura, Ratlam, Jammu, Ambala, Sawai Madhopur Districts and Western Railway, Northern Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction is 248 .
General Fare :248
Sleeper - RS . 461
AC 2-tier - RS . 1955
AC 3-tier - RS . 1242

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

, ,
09:10 m 3 0 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Udhampur, Udhampur
09:36 09:38 2m m 2 24 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
10:50 11:15 25m m 2 77 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
12:20 12:22 2m m 2 153 km 1

, ,
13:00 13:05 5m m 1 177 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
14:50 14:55 5m m 2 1 km 3

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
15:50 16:00 10m m 1 342 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
17:50 18:00 10m m 2 455 km 1

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
19:22 19:24 2m m 2 565 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
20:58 21:00 2m m 2 650 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
21:30 21:50 20m m 8 654 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
00:05 00:10 5m m 2 796 km 2

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Sawai Madhopur
02:27 02:29 2m m -- 1012 km 2

Rajasthan, Kota, Kota
03:45 03:55 10m m 2 1120 km 2

Rajasthan, Kota, Khairabad
04:50 04:52 2m m 1 1192 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Mandsaur, Garoth
05:32 05:34 2m m 1 1254 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ratlam, Alot
06:40 06:41 1m m -- 1305 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Khacharod
07:20 07:22 2m m 2 1345 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ratlam, Ratlam
08:05 08:15 10m m 4 1387 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jhabua, Meghnagar
09:18 09:20 2m m 2 1467 km 2
21).   

Dahod / (DHD)


Gujarat, Dohad, Dahod
09:48 09:50 2m m 2 1500 km 2

Gujarat, Panch Mahals, Godhra
11:05 11:07 2m m 1 1574 km 2

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
12:10 12:25 15m m 7 1647 km 2

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
13:00 13:02 2m m 3 1682 km 2

Gujarat, Kheda, Nadiad
13:17 13:19 2m m 2 1701 km 2

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
14:15 m 2 1746 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy