Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Swaraj Express / 12472

Swaraj Express ( 12472) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Swaraj ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12472) Travels from Jammu Tawi To Bandra Terminus it start from Jammu Tawi at 11:15 and reaches Bandra Terminus at Next day 18:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Bandra Terminus. Swaraj Express Route Total distance is 1950 KM and travels on Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in Daman & Diu, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Jalandhar, Daman, Central Delhi, Kathua, Kota, Mumbai, Dohad, Panch Mahals, Bharuch, Thane, Mandsaur, Vadodara, Ujjain, Panipat, Ludhiana, Jhabua, Mathura, Ratlam, Surat, Jammu, Ambala, Sawai Madhopur Districts and Western Railway, Northern Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus is 273 .
General Fare :273
Sleeper - RS . 504
AC 2-tier - RS . 2165
AC 3-tier - RS . 1363

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

, ,
09:10 m 3 0 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Udhampur, Udhampur
09:36 09:38 2m m 2 24 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
10:50 11:15 25m m 2 77 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
12:20 12:22 2m m 2 153 km 1

, ,
13:00 13:05 5m m 1 177 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
14:50 14:55 5m m 2 1 km 3

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
15:50 16:00 10m m 1 342 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
17:50 18:00 10m m 2 455 km 1

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
19:22 19:24 2m m 2 565 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
20:58 21:00 2m m 2 650 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
21:30 21:50 20m m 8 654 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
00:05 00:10 5m m 2 796 km 2

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Sawai Madhopur
02:27 02:29 2m m 2 1012 km 2

Rajasthan, Kota, Kota
03:45 03:55 10m m 2 1120 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Mandsaur, Bhanpura
05:14 05:15 1m m 1 1220 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ratlam, Alot
06:19 06:20 1m m -- 1305 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Khacharod
07:20 07:25 5m m 2 1345 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ratlam, Ratlam
08:05 08:15 10m m 4 1387 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jhabua, Meghnagar
09:18 09:20 2m m 2 1467 km 2
20).   

Dahod / (DHD)


Gujarat, Dohad, Dahod
09:48 09:50 2m m 2 1500 km 2

Gujarat, Panch Mahals, Godhra
11:05 11:07 2m m 1 1574 km 2

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
12:06 12:16 10m m 1 1647 km 2

Gujarat, Bharuch, Bharuch
13:06 13:08 2m m 4 1718 km 2
24).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
14:05 14:10 5m m 2 1777 km 2
25).   

Vapi / (VAPI)


Daman & Diu, Daman, Daman
15:19 15:21 2m m 2 1872 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
17:17 17:19 2m m 7 2 km 8

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
18:05 m 4 2029 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy