Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Swaraj Express / 12471

Swaraj Express ( 12471) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Swaraj ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12471) Travels from Bandra Terminus To Jammu Tawi it start from Bandra Terminus at 07:55 and reaches Jammu Tawi at Next day 14:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Jammu Tawi. Swaraj Express Route Total distance is 1950 KM and travels on Monday Thursday Friday Sunday . This Train Travel in Daman & Diu, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Jalandhar, Daman, Delhi, Central Delhi, Kathua, Kota, Mumbai, Dohad, Panch Mahals, Bharuch, Thane, Mandsaur, Vadodara, Ujjain, Panipat, Ludhiana, Jhabua, Mathura, Ratlam, Surat, Jammu, Ambala, Sawai Madhopur Districts and Western Railway, Northern Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 273 .
General Fare :273
Sleeper - RS . 504
AC 2-tier - RS . 2165
AC 3-tier - RS . 1363

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
07:55 m 2 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
08:25 08:28 3m m 6 18 km 1

Daman & Diu, Daman, Daman
10:23 10:25 2m m 1 156 km 1

Gujarat, Surat, Surat
11:42 11:47 5m m 1 252 km 1

Gujarat, Bharuch, Bharuch
12:32 12:33 1m m 3 311 km 1

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
13:33 13:43 10m m -- 381 km 1

Gujarat, Panch Mahals, Godhra
14:58 15:00 2m m 2 455 km 1

Gujarat, Dohad, Dahod
15:58 16:00 2m m 3 528 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Jhabua, Meghnagar
16:23 16:25 2m m 1 561 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Ratlam, Ratlam
17:50 18:00 10m m 5 642 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Khacharod
18:55 19:00 5m m 2 683 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Ratlam, Alot
19:27 19:28 1m m -- 723 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Mandsaur, Bhanpura
20:21 20:23 2m m 2 808 km 1

Rajasthan, Kota, Kota
21:35 21:45 10m m 1 909 km 1

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Sawai Madhopur
22:58 23:00 2m m -- 1017 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
02:00 02:05 5m m 3 1233 km 2

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
04:12 04:14 2m m 3 2 km 2

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
04:35 04:50 15m m 8 1374 km 2

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
06:00 06:02 2m m 3 1464 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
07:55 08:05 10m m 7 1573 km 2

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
09:43 09:53 10m m 2 1687 km 2

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
10:45 10:50 5m m 1 1739 km 2

, ,
12:35 12:40 5m m 2 1852 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
13:08 13:10 2m m 1 1875 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
14:40 14:50 10m m 2 1951 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Udhampur, Udhampur
16:05 16:10 5m m 1 2004 km 2

, ,
17:10 m 3 2029 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy