Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Uttar Sampark Kranti Express / 12445

Uttar Sampark Kranti Express ( 12445) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Uttar Sampark Kranti ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12445) Travels from New Delhi To Udhampur it start from New Delhi at 20:50 and reaches Udhampur at Next day 08:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Udhampur. Uttar Sampark Kranti Express Route Total distance is 629 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Delhi, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Jalandhar, Central Delhi, Kathua, Panipat, Ludhiana, Jammu, Ambala, Udhampur Districts and Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 127 .
General Fare :127
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 274
AC 2-tier - RS . 1065
AC 3-tier - RS . 715

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
20:50 m 15 0 km 1

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
22:02 22:04 2m m 3 89 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
23:50 23:55 5m m 7 199 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
01:30 01:40 10m m 2 312 km 2

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
02:32 02:35 3m m 1 365 km 2

, ,
04:20 04:25 5m m 2 477 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
04:53 04:55 2m m 1 501 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
06:15 06:25 10m m 1 577 km 2

, ,
07:16 07:17 1m m 1 608 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Udhampur, Udhampur
07:33 07:35 2m m 1 620 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Udhampur, Udhampur
07:55 07:57 2m m 1 630 km 2

, ,
08:40 m 1 654 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy