Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Gomti Express / 12420

Gomti Express ( 12420) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Gomti ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12420) Travels from New Delhi To Lucknow it start from New Delhi at 12:30 and reaches Lucknow at 21:25. Gomti Express Route Total distance is 513 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Delhi, Uttar Pradesh States and Unnao, Ghaziabad, Etawah, Aligarh, Central Delhi, Auraiya, Bulandshahr, Lucknow, Kanpur Nagar, Firozabad Districts and Northern Railway, North Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR is 120 .
General Fare :120
AC 1st Class - RS .
2nd Sitting - RS . 135
AC 2-tier - RS . 940
AC Chair - RS . 502

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
12:25 m 12 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
13:00 13:02 2m m 2 24 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Bulandshahr, Khurja
13:53 13:55 2m m 3 87 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Aligarh, Aligarh
14:50 14:52 2m m 2 1 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Mahamaya Nagar, Hathras
15:15 15:17 2m m 1 161 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
16:05 16:07 2m m 3 209 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Firozabad
16:25 16:27 2m m 2 225 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Shikohabad
16:44 16:46 2m m 2 245 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Etawah, Etawah
17:22 17:24 2m m 3 300 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Auraiya, Sahar
18:03 18:05 2m m 2 357 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Dehat, Jhinjhak
18:21 18:23 2m m 2 377 km 1
12).   

Rura / (RURA)


Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Dehat, Akbarpur
18:40 18:42 2m m 2 395 km 1
13).   

Panki / (PNK)


Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kalyanpur
19:20 19:22 2m m 1 428 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
19:50 19:55 5m m 8 440 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Unnao, Unnao
20:17 20:19 2m m 3 457 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
21:25 m 3 512 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy