Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express / 12407

New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express ( 12407) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12407) Travels from New Jalpaiguri To Amritsar it start from New Jalpaiguri at 08:15 and reaches Amritsar at Next day 17:25. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Amritsar. New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express Route Total distance is 1826 KM and travels on Wednesday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab, West Bengal States and Muzaffarpur, Katihar, Moradabad, Jalandhar, Khagaria, Kapurthala, Gorakhpur, Siwan, Sitapur, Ludhiana, Darjeeling, Amritsar, Saharanpur, Saran, Ambala Districts and North Frontier Railway, Northern Railway, East Central Railway, North Eastern Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
08:15 m -- 0 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
10:10 10:12 2m m 1 144 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
11:45 11:55 10m m 1 183 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
13:50 13:52 2m m 1 308 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
15:20 15:25 5m m -- 393 km 1

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
16:10 16:15 5m m 2 445 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
17:10 17:15 5m m 1 499 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
18:40 18:50 10m m 1 1 km 3

Bihar, Siwan, Siwan
19:35 19:40 5m m 3 620 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Deoria
20:35 20:40 5m m 1 689 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
21:55 22:10 15m m 1 738 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Sitapur, Sitapur
03:55 04:05 10m m 1 1049 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
08:42 08:50 8m m 3 1301 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
11:57 12:07 10m m 5 1495 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
13:18 13:23 5m m 2 1576 km 2

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
14:55 15:05 10m m 2 1689 km 2

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
16:10 16:15 5m m 1 1746 km 2

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
16:47 16:49 2m m 1 1782 km 2

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
17:35 m 4 1825 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy