Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Magadh Express / 12402

Magadh Express ( 12402) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Magadh ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12402) Travels from New Delhi To Islampur it start from New Delhi at 20:10 and reaches Islampur at Next day 13:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Islampur. Magadh Express Route Total distance is 1064 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh States and Nalanda, Patna, Etawah, Aligarh, Bhojpur, Central Delhi, Ghazipur, Mirzapur, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Firozabad, Buxar, Allahabad Districts and East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Delhi to Islampur is 192 .
General Fare :192
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 367
AC 2-tier - RS . 1495
AC 3-tier - RS . 977

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
20:00 m 16 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Aligarh, Aligarh
22:15 22:18 3m m 3 130 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
23:25 23:28 3m m 1 1 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Firozabad
23:41 23:43 2m m 2 225 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Shikohabad
00:01 00:02 1m m 2 245 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Etawah, Etawah
00:38 00:40 2m m 3 300 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
02:30 02:35 5m m 5 440 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
05:05 05:10 5m m 6 2 km 4

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Mirzapur
06:04 06:06 2m m 2 716 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Mirzapur
06:16 06:18 2m m 2 724 km 2

, ,
07:38 07:53 15m m -- 787 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Berahani
08:30 08:32 2m m 1 831 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Bhadaura
08:45 08:47 2m m 2 845 km 2
14).   

Buxar / (BXR)


Bihar, Buxar, Buxar
09:12 09:14 2m m 1 881 km 2

Bihar, Buxar, Dumraon
09:26 09:28 2m m 1 897 km 2

Bihar, Bhojpur, Behea
09:50 09:52 2m m 1 928 km 2

Bihar, Bhojpur, Ara
10:11 10:13 2m m 1 949 km 2
18).   

Bihta / (BTA)


Bihar, Patna, Bihta
10:29 10:31 2m m 1 971 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
10:49 10:51 2m m 1 989 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
10:57 10:59 2m m 2 992 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
11:25 11:50 25m m 1 998 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Sampatchak
11:58 12:00 2m m 4 1001 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Sampatchak
12:12 12:14 2m m 1 1008 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Fatuha
12:32 12:34 2m m 6 1020 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Daniyawan
12:45 12:47 2m m 1 1028 km 2
26).   

Hilsa / (HIL)


Bihar, Nalanda, Hilsa
13:13 13:15 2m m 1 1041 km 2

Bihar, Nalanda, Ekangarsarai
13:28 13:30 2m m 1 1053 km 2

Bihar, Nalanda, Islampur
14:45 m 3 1063 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy