Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Magadh Express / 12401

Magadh Express ( 12401) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Magadh ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12401) Travels from Islampur To New Delhi it start from Islampur at 16:10 and reaches New Delhi at Next day 11:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach New Delhi. Magadh Express Route Total distance is 1064 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh States and Nalanda, Patna, Etawah, Aligarh, Bhojpur, Central Delhi, Ghazipur, Mirzapur, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Firozabad, Buxar, Allahabad Districts and East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Islampur to New Delhi is 192 .
General Fare :192
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 1495
Sleeper - RS . 367
AC 3-tier - RS . 977

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Nalanda, Islampur
15:30 m 3 0 km 1

Bihar, Nalanda, Ekangarsarai
15:39 15:41 2m m 1 9 km 1

Bihar, Nalanda, Hilsa
15:52 15:54 2m m 1 21 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Daniyawan
16:15 16:17 2m m 1 34 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Fatuha
16:32 16:34 2m m 6 42 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Sampatchak
16:52 16:54 2m m 2 54 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Sampatchak
17:06 17:08 2m m 3 61 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
17:20 17:45 25m m 2 1 km 3

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
17:55 17:57 2m m 1 70 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
18:05 18:07 2m m 3 74 km 1
11).   

Bihta / (BTA)


Bihar, Patna, Bihta
18:19 18:21 2m m 2 91 km 1

Bihar, Bhojpur, Ara
18:52 18:54 2m m 2 113 km 1

Bihar, Bhojpur, Behea
19:08 19:10 2m m 2 1 km 3

Bihar, Buxar, Dumraon
19:32 19:34 2m m 2 165 km 1
15).   

Buxar / (BXR)


Bihar, Buxar, Buxar
19:50 19:52 2m m 2 182 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Bhadaura
20:18 20:20 2m m 3 218 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Berahani
20:32 20:34 2m m 2 231 km 1

, ,
22:04 22:14 10m m -- 275 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Mirzapur
23:08 23:10 2m m 3 339 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Mirzapur
23:22 23:24 2m m 3 346 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
00:40 00:45 5m m 1 428 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
03:20 03:25 5m m 1 623 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Etawah, Etawah
04:56 04:58 2m m 2 762 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Shikohabad
05:35 05:37 2m m 3 817 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Firozabad
05:54 05:56 2m m 3 837 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
06:30 06:35 5m m 2 854 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Aligarh, Aligarh
09:00 09:05 5m m 4 932 km 2

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
11:50 m 6 2 km 7







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy